INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
David Volfson vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis - head to head matches
01.07.19 | q 1 | David Volfson | Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | M15 Den | Clay |
David Volfson form & Stefanos Sakellaridis form
David Volfson - last matches
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.12.20 qual. | vs. Austin Ansari (USA) | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.12.20 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.12.20 q 2 | vs. Rowland Phillips | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
01.12.20 q 2 | vs. Angel Josue Maleno Rosario | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
01.12.20 qual. | vs. Rowland Phillips | 6-77, 6-1, 1-10 | match details | |
M15 Quinta - Hard | ||||
07.11.20 2nd round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
03.11.20 qual. | vs. Tiago Torres | 6-3, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
02.11.20 q 2 | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.11.20 q 1 | vs. Bernardo Teixeira | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
27.10.20 qual. | vs. Nicolas Barrientos | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.20 q 2 | vs. Charles Minc | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Keanu Elias Immler | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.02.20 1st round | vs. Taha Baadi | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Felix Corwin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Brandon Walkin | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
11.02.20 q 2 | vs. Matt Mcbride | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.20 qual. | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Andres Urrea | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 qual. | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.20 q 2 | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Paul Spencer | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 1st round | vs. Brandon Walkin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Felipe Martinez Sarrasague | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 3-6, 0-2, - David Volfson - retired | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Fernando Yamacita | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Sid Donarski | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 1st round | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
17.11.19 1/2 | vs. Paul Jubb | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.11.19 1/4 | vs. Alexander Zhurbin | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details |
Stefanos Sakellaridis - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daisuke Sumizawa | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Tianhui Zhang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Duckhee Lee | 6-75, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Leo Vithoontien | 6-2, 6-77, 7-63 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Seungmin Park | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Koki Matsuda | 5-7, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Yan Bai | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-72, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Jimmy Yang | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Jie Cui | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Maik Steiner | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maximus Jones | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Matic Kriznik | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Bang Shuo Yin | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Maik Steiner | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jie Cui | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Linang Xiao | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Li Tu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Alex Bolt | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matija Pecotic | 7-5, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Samir Banerjee | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details |