MATCH
11.03.19 | q 1 | David Szintai | Taym Alazmeh | 6-3, 6-1 | M15 Doha | Hard |
MATCH STATS
David Szintai | Taym Alazmeh | |
1st SERVE % | 28/45 (62%) | 35/51 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/28 (71%) | 17/35 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/17 (71%) | 5/16 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/51 (57%) | 13/45 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/96 (64%) | 35/96 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-0 | Taym Alazmeh | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
David Szintai | 3-1 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Taym Alazmeh | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
David Szintai | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Taym Alazmeh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
David Szintai | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Taym Alazmeh | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
David Szintai | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Taym Alazmeh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
David Szintai | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Taym Alazmeh | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
David Szintai | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-1 | Taym Alazmeh | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Hungary
09.06.97, 26 years
12225 $
09.06.97, 26 years
12225 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Syria
31.03.04, 20 years
31.03.04, 20 years
David Szintai vs. Taym Alazmeh - head to head matches
11.03.19 | q 1 | David Szintai | Taym Alazmeh | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | M15 Doha | Hard |
David Szintai form & Taym Alazmeh form
David Szintai - last matches
M15 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Gyor - Clay | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 6-1, 4-2, Pol Toledo Bague - retired | match details | |
M15 Baja - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Ondrej Krstev | - | match details | |
15.08.19 1st round | vs. Aleksa Ciric | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Marko Miladinovic | 0-6, 1-3, - David Szintai - retired | match details | |
30.07.19 qual. | vs. Shinnosuke Hiramatsu | 6-2, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Martin Zeljenka | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Wels - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Tomas Jirousek | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Luka Mrsic | 2-6, 6-4, 14-12 | match details | |
22.07.19 qual. | vs. Luis Humberto Lopez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Piestany - Clay | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Daniel Paty | 1-6, 6-3, 12-10 | match details | |
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Mate Voros | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Balatonalmadi - Clay | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Gyula - Clay | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Kaya Arinc | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Taym Alazmeh | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.19 qual. | vs. Adrian Obert | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Budapest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.19 1st round | vs. Danilo Petrovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.02.19 qual. | vs. Alessandro Bega | 5-7, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.19 | vs. Philipp Kohlschreiber | 7-65, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
Hungary F7 - Clay | ||||
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hungary F6 - Clay | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Peter Nagy | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Serbia F2 - Clay | ||||
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Marko Miladinovic | 1-6, 0-1, - David Szintai - retired | match details | |
Serbia F1 - Clay | ||||
09.08.18 2nd round | vs. Florent Diep | 1-6, 0-3, - David Szintai - retired | match details | |
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Nebojsa Milenkovic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Slovakia F2 - Clay | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Antonio Massara | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hungary F5 - Clay | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Taym Alazmeh - last matches
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Arda Azkara | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Hoyos | 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Enmanuel Munoz | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Vitter | 3-6, 6-3, 10-12 | match details | |
M15 Buschhausen - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Dennis Dragomirov | 6-2, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Allershausen - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kai Lemstra | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Salazar Martinez | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Trier - Clay | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Milan Welte | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 qual. | vs. Mika Lipp | 6-2, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 1 | vs. Dario Drebenstedt | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yannik Kelm | 6-79, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Grey | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Arthur Nagel | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Wetzlar - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Stepan Mruzek | 4-6, 7-63, 8-10 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tom Sickenberger | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Metzingen - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Aaron James Williams | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Robin Bulant | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 2 | vs. Dimitris Sakellaridis | 3-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Torben Steinorth | 6-71, 7-65, 10-4 | match details | |
M25+H Kassel - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Siniakov | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Luis Klaus | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Paulo Andre Saraiva Dos Santos | 7-67, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 qual. | vs. Alexander Orlov | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Alexander Nielsen | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Juan Estevez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Rabat - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Royer | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Niccolo Baroni | 7-61, 6-2 | match details |