MATCH
22.08.18 | 2nd round | David Poljak | George Tsivadze | 6-3, 6-3 | Belarus F3 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
David Poljak | George Tsivadze | |
1st SERVE % | 27/53 (51%) | 33/56 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/27 (81%) | 19/33 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/26 (50%) | 10/23 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/56 (48%) | 18/53 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/109 (57%) | 47/109 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | George Tsivadze | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
David Poljak | 1-0 | |
David Poljak | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | George Tsivadze | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
David Poljak | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
David Poljak | 2-3 | |
3-3 | George Tsivadze | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
4-3 | George Tsivadze | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
5-3 | George Tsivadze | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
David Poljak | 0-0 | |
1-0 | George Tsivadze | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 15-40 | ||
David Poljak | 1-1 | |
David Poljak | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
David Poljak | 2-2 | |
David Poljak | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | George Tsivadze | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
David Poljak | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
David Poljak | 5-3 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
David Poljak vs. George Tsivadze - head to head matches
19.07.19 | 1/4 | David Poljak | George Tsivadze | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | M15 Telavi | Clay |
22.08.18 | 2nd round | David Poljak | George Tsivadze | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Belarus F3 | Hard |
David Poljak form & George Tsivadze form
David Poljak - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Alex Knaff | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Stijn Pel | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tibo Colson | 7-64, 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 6-74, 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Paul Jubb | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hazem Naow | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Henrik Bladelius | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cadolzburg - Carpet | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Filip | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Henri Haupt | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-2, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Mikel Martinez | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Batiste Guerra | 6-2, 6-72, 13-11 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 2-6, 7-67, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Paty | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Remy Bertola | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | - | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Martim Simoes | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Rafael Izquierdo Luque | 4-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Francisco Rocha | Francisco Rocha - walk over | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Schoen | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |
George Tsivadze - last matches
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Denisov | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Dmitry Dolzhenkov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Savelii Shpita | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Josh Reid | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Sasha Merzetti | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Orlov | 1-6, - George Tsivadze - retired | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
28.02.23 qual. | vs. Marco De Rossi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 1 | vs. Ying Hou | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.12.22 q 1 | vs. Ivan Burnashov | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Finn Reynolds | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.22 qual. | vs. Egor Khotchenkov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.22 q 2 | vs. Riccardo Campagnola | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Massimo Giunta | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.22 qual. | vs. Tristan Nitschke | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.22 q 2 | vs. Nikoloz Davlianidze | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Shahar Gabay | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.10.22 q 2 | vs. Anmar Faleh Alhogbani | 7-65, 6-72, 4-10 | match details | |
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Karthigeyan Ravikumar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
10.08.22 2nd round | vs. Yanki Erel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.08.22 1st round | vs. David Chelidze | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Daniel Ibragimov | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
30.05.22 q 2 | vs. Ethan Cook | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Dimitris Sakellaridis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
23.05.22 q 2 | vs. Liam Oliver | 1-6, 7-63, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.21 1st round | vs. Adam Jones | 2-6, 6-74 | match details |