MATCH
24.10.18 | 1st round | David Pichler | Quentin Gueydan | 6-1, 6-3 | Tunisia F37 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
David Pichler | Quentin Gueydan | |
1st SERVE % | 24/40 (60%) | 22/48 (46%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/24 (88%) | 12/22 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 12/26 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/48 (50%) | 9/40 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/88 (63%) | 33/88 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Quentin Gueydan | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
David Pichler | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Quentin Gueydan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
David Pichler | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Quentin Gueydan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
David Pichler | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
David Pichler | 5-1 | |
6-1 |
2 | ||
David Pichler | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
David Pichler | 1-0 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Quentin Gueydan | |
David Pichler | 3-0 | |
0-0, 40-0, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
David Pichler | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Quentin Gueydan | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
David Pichler | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Quentin Gueydan | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
David Pichler | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
25.07.94, 29 years
25.07.94, 29 years
David Pichler vs. Quentin Gueydan - head to head matches
24.10.18 | 1st round | David Pichler | Quentin Gueydan | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Tunisia F37 | Hard |
David Pichler form & Quentin Gueydan form
David Pichler - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Christian Langmo | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Akram El Sallaly | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 5-7, - David Pichler - retired | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Vishnu Vardhan | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Kalaburagi - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harrison Adams | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Arjun Mahadevan | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harrison Adams | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sarthak Suden | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Julien De Cuyper | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 3-6, 6-3, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Marcel Zielinski | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maik Steiner | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Radovan Michalik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Andrej Nedic | 3-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details |