MATCH
02.08.17 | 1st round | David Pichler | Nicholas Horton | 6-3, 6-1 | Macedonia F2 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
David Pichler | Nicholas Horton | |
1st SERVE % | 36/48 (75%) | 37/46 (80%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/36 (78%) | 19/37 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 4/9 (44%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/46 (50%) | 14/48 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/94 (61%) | 37/94 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
18.03.95, 29 years
18.03.95, 29 years
David Pichler vs. Nicholas Horton - head to head matches
02.08.17 | 1st round | David Pichler | Nicholas Horton | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Macedonia F2 | Clay |
David Pichler form & Nicholas Horton form
David Pichler - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Christian Langmo | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Akram El Sallaly | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 5-7, - David Pichler - retired | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Vishnu Vardhan | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Kalaburagi - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harrison Adams | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Arjun Mahadevan | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harrison Adams | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sarthak Suden | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Julien De Cuyper | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 3-6, 6-3, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Marcel Zielinski | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maik Steiner | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Radovan Michalik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-75, 3-6 | match details |
Nicholas Horton - last matches
M25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 6-3, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
06.10.19 q 2 | vs. Tai Sach | 6-1, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | |
05.10.19 q 1 | vs. Sam Ryan Ziegann | 7-64, 0-6, 14-12 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 2 | vs. James Ibrahim | 4-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Sam Ryan Ziegann | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
23.09.19 q 2 | vs. Benard Bruno Nkomba | 7-64, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
21.09.19 q 1 | vs. Zac Osborne | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Turkey F30 - Clay | ||||
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Tomas Jirousek | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.10.18 qual. | vs. Jim Walder | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
01.10.18 q 2 | vs. Osmancan Soyler | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F29 - Clay | ||||
24.09.18 qual. | vs. Moritz Thiem | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
23.09.18 q 2 | vs. Markus Neuhauser | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Serbia F5 - Clay | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Shahin Khaledan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Germany F12 - Clay | ||||
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Belgium F7 - Clay | ||||
08.08.18 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 2-4, - Nicholas Horton - retired | match details | |
06.08.18 qual. | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 2 | vs. Lucas Smets | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Germany F10 - Clay | ||||
02.08.18 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 2-5, - Nicholas Horton - retired | match details | |
31.07.18 qual. | vs. Tejas Chaukulkar | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
30.07.18 q 2 | vs. Juan Fernando Mir | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Portugal F11 - Hard | ||||
05.07.18 2nd round | vs. Maxime Tchoutakian | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.07.18 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Tunisia F23 - Clay | ||||
11.06.18 qual. | vs. Edris Fetisleam | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Mohamed Hassan | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Tunisia F21 - Hard | ||||
01.06.18 1/4 | vs. Moez Echargui | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.05.18 2nd round | vs. Eros Siringo | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.18 1st round | vs. Nicolas Alberto Arreche | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.05.18 qual. | vs. Goncalo Ferreira | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Tunisia F20 - Hard | ||||
24.05.18 2nd round | vs. Francesco Vilardo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |