MATCH
13.08.17 | q 2 | David Pichler | Ilija Vucic | 6-2, 6-4 | Cordenons Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
David Pichler | Ilija Vucic | |
1st SERVE % | 26/48 (54%) | 30/58 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/26 (81%) | 21/30 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/22 (73%) | 14/28 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/58 (40%) | 11/48 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/106 (57%) | 46/106 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ilija Vucic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
David Pichler | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Ilija Vucic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
David Pichler | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Ilija Vucic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
David Pichler | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Ilija Vucic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
David Pichler | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ilija Vucic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
David Pichler | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Ilija Vucic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
David Pichler | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Ilija Vucic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
David Pichler | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Ilija Vucic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
David Pichler | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Ilija Vucic | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
David Pichler | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
David Pichler vs. Ilija Vucic - head to head matches
13.08.17 | q 2 | David Pichler | Ilija Vucic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Cordenons Challenger | Clay |
David Pichler form & Ilija Vucic form
David Pichler - last matches
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Akram El Sallaly | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 5-7, - David Pichler - retired | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Vishnu Vardhan | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Kalaburagi - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harrison Adams | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Arjun Mahadevan | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harrison Adams | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Sarthak Suden | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Julien De Cuyper | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 3-6, 6-3, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Marcel Zielinski | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Maik Steiner | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Radovan Michalik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Andrej Nedic | 3-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Henri Squire | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Ilija Vucic - last matches
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
04.07.18 2nd round | vs. Anthony Jackie Tang | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.07.18 1st round | vs. Jose Statham | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Haru Inoue | 6-3, 3-6, 1-3, - Ilija Vucic - retired | match details | |
Singapore F3 - Hard | ||||
30.05.18 2nd round | vs. Maverick Banes | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.05.18 1st round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.05.18 qual. | vs. David Agung Susanto | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Jose Daniel Bendeck | 6-3, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Vietnam F1 - Hard | ||||
01.05.18 2nd round | vs. Alexios Halebian | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.04.18 1st round | vs. Gary Kushnirovich | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Greece F1 - Hard | ||||
27.02.18 1st round | vs. Michal Konecny | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
26.02.18 qual. | vs. Socrates Leonardo Bousbouras Romero | 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
25.02.18 q 2 | vs. Loick Bruandet | 3-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Tunisia F6 - Hard | ||||
14.02.18 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.02.18 qual. | vs. Philipp Schroll | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
11.02.18 q 2 | vs. Edoardo Lamberti | 5-7, 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Tunisia F5 - Hard | ||||
06.02.18 qual. | vs. Quentin Folliot | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.18 q 2 | vs. Brian De Vrind | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.18 q 1 | vs. Kacper Zuk | 6-3, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
Czech Republic - I. hard | ||||
30.11.17 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.17 1st round | vs. Michal Schmid | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.17 qual. | vs. Andres Gabriel Ciurletti | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Czech Republic - I. hard | ||||
21.11.17 1st round | vs. Niels Lootsma | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nigeria F5 - Hard | ||||
18.10.17 2nd round | vs. Tom Jomby | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Henry Atseye | 6-2, 2-0, Henry Atseye - retired | match details | |
Nigeria F4 - Hard | ||||
12.10.17 1/4 | vs. Aryan Goveas | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.17 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Santos | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
09.10.17 1st round | vs. Joseph Imeh Ubon | 6-1, Joseph Imeh Ubon - retired | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
10.09.17 q 2 | vs. Filip Horansky | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.09.17 q 1 | vs. Roko Savin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Serbia F4 - Clay | ||||
28.08.17 qual. | vs. Darko Bojanovic | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details |