MATCH
14.05.18 | 1st round | David Goffin | Leonardo Mayer | 6-1, 6-2 | Rome | Clay |
MATCH STATS
David Goffin | Leonardo Mayer | |
1st SERVE % | 28/41 (68%) | 26/44 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/28 (82%) | 16/26 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/13 (77%) | 6/18 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/44 (50%) | 8/41 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/85 (65%) | 30/85 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Leonardo Mayer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
David Goffin | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Leonardo Mayer | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
David Goffin | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Leonardo Mayer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
David Goffin | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Leonardo Mayer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
David Goffin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Leonardo Mayer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
David Goffin | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Leonardo Mayer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
David Goffin | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Leonardo Mayer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
David Goffin | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Leonardo Mayer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
David Goffin vs. Leonardo Mayer - head to head matches
14.05.18 | 1st round | David Goffin | Leonardo Mayer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Rome | Clay |
08.05.16 | 1st round | David Goffin | Leonardo Mayer | 2-6, 7-68, 6-3 | match details | Rome | Clay |
19.08.14 | 2nd round | David Goffin | Leonardo Mayer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Winston-Salem | Hard |
David Goffin form & Leonardo Mayer form
David Goffin - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Terence Atmane | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Andy Murray | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Luca Nardi | 7-64, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-75, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-72, 7-63, 5-7 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 6-4, 6-712, 6-1 | match details | |
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 7-68, 6-2 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 6-3, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Lucas Pouille | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-1, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-75, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 2-6, 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Billy Harris | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Adam Walton | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Jack Draper | 6-1, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-74, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alex Molcan | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |
Leonardo Mayer - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
22.06.21 q 1 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nottingham 2 - Grass | ||||
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 6-3, 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-2, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 2nd round | vs. Taro Daniel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.05.21 1st round | vs. Juan Ignacio Londero | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Zagreb Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.05.21 2nd round | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
11.05.21 1st round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 6-3, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
Biella 5 - Clay | ||||
06.05.21 1/4 | vs. Alexandre Muller | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.05.21 2nd round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 6-70, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.05.21 1st round | vs. Luca Vanni | 7-67, 6-0 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
08.03.21 1st round | vs. Pedro Sousa | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.02.21 q 1 | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
20.02.21 q 1 | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 6-71, 7-69, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya 2 - Clay | ||||
05.02.21 1/4 | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.02.21 2nd round | vs. Akira Santillan | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
02.02.21 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.01.21 2nd round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.21 1st round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
25.09.20 qual. | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 7-64, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.20 q 2 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.20 q 1 | vs. Peter Polansky | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 2 | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.20 q 1 | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Aix En - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 2nd round | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
07.09.20 1st round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Milos Raonic | 3-6, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
06.03.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 7-60, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details |