MATCH
12.12.17 | 1st round | Darko Bojanovic | Peter Bothwell | 6-4, 6-3 | Turkey F47 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Darko Bojanovic | Peter Bothwell | |
1st SERVE % | 37/60 (62%) | 40/68 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/37 (70%) | 28/40 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/23 (87%) | 12/28 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/9 (22%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/68 (41%) | 14/60 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/128 (58%) | 54/128 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 6 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
Bosnia and Herzeg.
08.02.97, 27 years
18843 $
08.02.97, 27 years
18843 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Darko Bojanovic vs. Peter Bothwell - head to head matches
12.12.17 | 1st round | Darko Bojanovic | Peter Bothwell | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Turkey F47 | Clay |
Darko Bojanovic form & Peter Bothwell form
Darko Bojanovic - last matches
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Marco Saffratti | 6-4, 1-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Juan Ignacio Alcalde | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Doboj - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
10.05.19 1/4 | vs. Mathieu Perchicot | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Yvo Panak | 7-5, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Yuichiro Inui | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Samuel Brosset | 4-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.01.19 q 1 | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 4-6, 0-3, - Darko Bojanovic - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.01.19 qual. | vs. Luis Faria | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandr Prudnikau | 6-2, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.01.19 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.01.19 q 1 | vs. Zakaria Ben Brahim | 6-72, 7-5, 10-0 | match details | |
14.01.19 qual. | vs. Luca Gelhardt | 6-1, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
Cameroon F2 - Hard | ||||
05.12.18 2nd round | vs. Alexander Klintcharov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.12.18 1st round | vs. Nkwenti Blaise Ngwohoh | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Cameroon F1 - Hard | ||||
29.11.18 2nd round | vs. Leny Mitjana | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Herve Antchandie | 6-2, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | |
Tunisia F35 - Hard | ||||
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F34 - Hard | ||||
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Baptiste Anselmo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F33 - Hard | ||||
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 1-6, 0-3, - Darko Bojanovic - retired | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Brian Bencic | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
16.09.18 | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Serbia F5 - Clay | ||||
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Marcell Bartakovics | - | match details | |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Darko Jandric | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Serbia F4 - Clay | ||||
30.08.18 2nd round | vs. Alen Rogic Hadzalic | 6-1, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Maksim Tikhomirov | 6-0, 2-0, Maksim Tikhomirov - retired | match details | |
Serbia F3 - Clay | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Ondrej Krstev | 7-67, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Serbia F2 - Clay | ||||
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |
Peter Bothwell - last matches
M15 Loule - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Ricardo Ojeda Lara | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 7-63, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Faro - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Mathieu Perchicot | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Albert Roglan | 2-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Vale - Hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Aziz Kijametovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Pavel Nejedly | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 q 1 | vs. Luca Sanchez | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
07.01.20 1st round | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Lodewijk Weststrate | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Michael Redlicki | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Waco - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Eduardo Roldan | 6-74, 6-70 | match details | |
M25 Norman - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Reese Stalder | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Jonathan Gray | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Houston - Hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Connor Farren | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 1st round | vs. Pavel Shumeiko | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Tiago Cacao | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Filipe Brandao | 4-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Hugo Maia | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25+H Pozoblanco - Hard | ||||
08.08.19 1st round | vs. Anatoliy Petrenko | 6-2, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Simon Carr | 6-74, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Simon Carr | 6-74, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Gibril Diarra | 7-65, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Gibril Diarra | 7-65, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Andrej Glvac | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Andrej Glvac | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Bakio - Hard | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Peter Kobelt | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Palma - Hard | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 2-6, 5-7 | match details |