MATCH
19.04.18 | 1/4 | Danylo Kalenichenko | Tuki Jacobs | 6-1, 6-3 | Nigeria F1 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Danylo Kalenichenko | Tuki Jacobs | |
1st SERVE % | 39/50 (78%) | 39/54 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/39 (82%) | 24/39 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 4/15 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/54 (48%) | 12/50 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/104 (62%) | 40/104 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Danylo Kalenichenko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Tuki Jacobs | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Danylo Kalenichenko | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Danylo Kalenichenko | 3-0 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Danylo Kalenichenko | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Danylo Kalenichenko | 5-0 | |
Danylo Kalenichenko | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tuki Jacobs | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
1-0 | Tuki Jacobs | |
Danylo Kalenichenko | 2-0 | |
0-0, 40-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
Danylo Kalenichenko | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Tuki Jacobs | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Danylo Kalenichenko | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Tuki Jacobs | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Danylo Kalenichenko | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Tuki Jacobs | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Namibia
10.12.94, 29 years
10.12.94, 29 years
Danylo Kalenichenko vs. Tuki Jacobs - head to head matches
19.04.18 | 1/4 | Danylo Kalenichenko | Tuki Jacobs | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Nigeria F1 | Hard |
Danylo Kalenichenko form & Tuki Jacobs form
Danylo Kalenichenko - last matches
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.21 2nd round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-72, 6-71 | match details | |
09.11.21 1st round | vs. Lukas Palovic | 7-64, 7-65 | match details | |
08.11.21 qual. | vs. Martin Krumich | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Prague - I. hard | ||||
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Daniel Paty | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Istanbul 2 - Hard | ||||
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
Kyiv Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.21 qual. | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
29.08.21 fin | vs. Mate Valkusz | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.21 1/2 | vs. Pavel Nejedly | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.21 1/4 | vs. Stefan Palosi | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Lukas Palovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
17.08.21 1st round | vs. Peter Fajta | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Prague 2 - Clay | ||||
09.08.21 qual. | vs. Emilio Nava | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.08.21 q 1 | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Bogdan Ionut Apostol | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bergamo - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Edoardo Eremin | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Novomoskovsk - Clay | ||||
06.06.21 fin | vs. Matias Zukas | 4-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
05.06.21 1/2 | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.06.21 2nd round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.06.21 1/4 | vs. Alexander Zgirovsky | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.06.21 1st round | vs. Bruno Pujol Navarro | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Novomoskovsk - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Prijedor - Clay | ||||
14.05.21 2nd round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.05.21 1st round | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.04.21 1st round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.04.21 2nd round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |
Tuki Jacobs - last matches
M15 Accra - Hard | ||||
03.05.19 1/4 | vs. Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda | 4-6, 0-3, - Tuki Jacobs - retired | match details | |
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Andrea Bessire | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Courtney John Lock | 6-4, 6-73, 7-66 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Sadio Doumbia | 2-6, 0-4, - Tuki Jacobs - retired | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Tunisia F37 - Hard | ||||
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Jeremy Sonkin | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Florent Diep | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Tunisia F36 - Hard | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nigeria F5 - Hard | ||||
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Henry Atseye | 7-63, 3-6, 4-2, Henry Atseye - retired | match details | |
10.10.18 2nd round | vs. Tom Jomby | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nigeria F4 - Hard | ||||
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Jack Draper | 5-7, 0-2, - Tuki Jacobs - retired | match details | |
Spain F28 - Clay | ||||
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Miguel Damas | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Carlos Fernandez-Ventura | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Spain F27 - Clay | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Franco Feitt | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.18 q 2 | vs. James Allemby | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
10.09.18 qual. | vs. Vicente Oliver Moratalla | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Spain F26 - Clay | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Eduard Esteve Lobato | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Spain F25 - Clay | ||||
27.08.18 1st round | vs. Vullnet Tashi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.08.18 qual. | vs. Yuanfeng Li | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Axel Herberg | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Spain F24 - Clay | ||||
22.08.18 2nd round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 7-64, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Alberto Colas Sanchez | 6-1, 5-7, 7-66 | match details | |
20.08.18 qual. | vs. John Echeverria | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Benjamin Winter Lopez | 6-2, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Morocco F4 - Clay | ||||
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Mikhail Korovin | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Morocco F3 - Clay | ||||
01.08.18 2nd round | vs. Mathieu Perchicot | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Soufiane El Mesbahi | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Zimbabwe F3 - Hard | ||||
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Takanyi Garanganga | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |