MATCH
22.03.18 | 2nd round | Danylo Kalenichenko | Orel Ovil | 6-2, 6-0 | Israel F3 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Danylo Kalenichenko | Orel Ovil | |
1st SERVE % | 25/38 (66%) | 34/53 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/25 (84%) | 18/34 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 5/19 (26%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/53 (57%) | 9/38 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/91 (65%) | 32/91 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 9 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Orel Ovil | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Danylo Kalenichenko | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Orel Ovil | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Danylo Kalenichenko | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Danylo Kalenichenko | 3-1 | |
Danylo Kalenichenko | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Orel Ovil | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Danylo Kalenichenko | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Orel Ovil | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Danylo Kalenichenko | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Orel Ovil | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
3-0 | Orel Ovil | |
0-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
4-0 | Orel Ovil | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Danylo Kalenichenko | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Danylo Kalenichenko vs. Orel Ovil - head to head matches
22.03.18 | 2nd round | Danylo Kalenichenko | Orel Ovil | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Israel F3 | Hard |
Danylo Kalenichenko form & Orel Ovil form
Danylo Kalenichenko - last matches
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.21 2nd round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-72, 6-71 | match details | |
09.11.21 1st round | vs. Lukas Palovic | 7-64, 7-65 | match details | |
08.11.21 qual. | vs. Martin Krumich | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Prague - I. hard | ||||
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Daniel Paty | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Istanbul 2 - Hard | ||||
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
Kyiv Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.21 qual. | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
29.08.21 fin | vs. Mate Valkusz | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.21 1/2 | vs. Pavel Nejedly | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.21 1/4 | vs. Stefan Palosi | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Lukas Palovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
17.08.21 1st round | vs. Peter Fajta | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Prague 2 - Clay | ||||
09.08.21 qual. | vs. Emilio Nava | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.08.21 q 1 | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Bogdan Ionut Apostol | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bergamo - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Edoardo Eremin | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Novomoskovsk - Clay | ||||
06.06.21 fin | vs. Matias Zukas | 4-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
05.06.21 1/2 | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.06.21 1/4 | vs. Alexander Zgirovsky | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.06.21 2nd round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.06.21 1st round | vs. Bruno Pujol Navarro | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Novomoskovsk - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Prijedor - Clay | ||||
14.05.21 2nd round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.05.21 1st round | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.04.21 1st round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.04.21 2nd round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |
Orel Ovil - last matches
M15 Netanya - Hard | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Alexander Gaponenko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Noah Schachter | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
USA F31 - Hard | ||||
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Alastair Gray | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
USA F30 - Clay | ||||
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Sorbo | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
USA F29 - Clay | ||||
26.10.18 | vs. Morgan Dill | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
Israel F9 - Hard | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel F8 - Hard | ||||
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Ofek Amoyal | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 2 | vs. Ori Maior | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Israel F6 - Hard | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Vasil Kirkov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Israel F5 - Hard | ||||
02.05.18 2nd round | vs. Mor Bulis | 6-3, 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Edan Bakshi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Israel F4 - Hard | ||||
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.04.18 qual. | vs. Roman Neganov | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
23.04.18 q 2 | vs. Saar Steele | 4-1, Saar Steele - retired | match details | |
Israel F3 - Hard | ||||
22.03.18 2nd round | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Gilad Tamar | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
19.03.18 q 2 | vs. Ido Zonder | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.18 qual. | vs. Tristan Da Lio | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Israel F2 - Hard | ||||
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.03.18 qual. | vs. Nikolay Kolobaev | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.18 q 2 | vs. Itamar Lavie | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Edward Harwood | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Israel F1 - Hard | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Alexis Musialek | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.18 qual. | vs. Nicolas Ferrando | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.03.18 q 1 | vs. Ofek Amoyal | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.18 q 2 | vs. Aidan Talcott | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Israel F18 - Hard | ||||
12.12.17 1st round | vs. Maxime Pauwels | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel F17 - Hard | ||||
07.12.17 1st round | vs. Ben Patael | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Israel F16 - Hard | ||||
29.11.17 1st round | vs. Goran Markovic | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel F15 - Hard | ||||
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Igor Smilansky | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details |