MATCH
11.10.18 | 1/4 | Danylo Kalenichenko | Benjamin Lock | 7-5, 6-2 | Nigeria F5 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Danylo Kalenichenko | Benjamin Lock | |
1st SERVE % | 32/54 (59%) | 44/71 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/32 (72%) | 25/44 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/22 (59%) | 11/27 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/71 (49%) | 18/54 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/125 (57%) | 54/125 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Danylo Kalenichenko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Danylo Kalenichenko | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Danylo Kalenichenko | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
3-3 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
4-3 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Danylo Kalenichenko | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Danylo Kalenichenko | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Danylo Kalenichenko | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
Danylo Kalenichenko | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Danylo Kalenichenko | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Danylo Kalenichenko | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Danylo Kalenichenko | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Benjamin Lock | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Danylo Kalenichenko vs. Benjamin Lock - head to head matches
11.10.18 | 1/4 | Danylo Kalenichenko | Benjamin Lock | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Nigeria F5 | Hard |
04.10.18 | 1/4 | Danylo Kalenichenko | Benjamin Lock | 7-67, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | Nigeria F4 | Hard |
Danylo Kalenichenko form & Benjamin Lock form
Danylo Kalenichenko - last matches
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.21 2nd round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-72, 6-71 | match details | |
09.11.21 1st round | vs. Lukas Palovic | 7-64, 7-65 | match details | |
08.11.21 qual. | vs. Martin Krumich | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Prague - I. hard | ||||
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Daniel Paty | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Istanbul 2 - Hard | ||||
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
Kyiv Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.21 qual. | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
29.08.21 fin | vs. Mate Valkusz | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.21 1/2 | vs. Pavel Nejedly | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.21 1/4 | vs. Stefan Palosi | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Lukas Palovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
17.08.21 1st round | vs. Peter Fajta | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Prague 2 - Clay | ||||
09.08.21 qual. | vs. Emilio Nava | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.08.21 q 1 | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Bogdan Ionut Apostol | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bergamo - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Edoardo Eremin | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Novomoskovsk - Clay | ||||
06.06.21 fin | vs. Matias Zukas | 4-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
05.06.21 1/2 | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.06.21 1/4 | vs. Alexander Zgirovsky | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.06.21 2nd round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.06.21 1st round | vs. Bruno Pujol Navarro | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Novomoskovsk - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Prijedor - Clay | ||||
14.05.21 2nd round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.05.21 1st round | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.04.21 1st round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.04.21 2nd round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |
Benjamin Lock - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Matias Soto | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-72, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 6-4, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-3, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Thomas George | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 7-63, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zhe Li | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 7-67, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Bogota Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 4-6, 6-2, 6-77 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 qual. | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Linang Xiao | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Kigali - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Damien Wenger | 2-6, 6-711 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Atharva Sharma | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yanki Erel | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Islam Orynbasar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |