MATCH
06.12.17 | 1st round | Danny Thomas | Gianni Ross | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | USA F40 | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Danny Thomas | Gianni Ross | |
1st SERVE % | 40/71 (56%) | 80/110 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/40 (70%) | 48/80 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/31 (61%) | 13/30 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/15 (27%) | 4/4 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 49/110 (45%) | 24/71 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 96/181 (53%) | 85/181 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
04.02.99, 25 years
15153 $
04.02.99, 25 years
15153 $
Danny Thomas vs. Gianni Ross - head to head matches
06.12.17 | 1st round | Danny Thomas | Gianni Ross | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | USA F40 | I. hard |
Danny Thomas form & Gianni Ross form
Danny Thomas - last matches
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
12.03.19 qual. | vs. Ryan Peniston | 6-4, 6-71, 4-10 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Kooros Ghasemi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
USA F35 - I. hard | ||||
03.12.18 1st round | vs. Felix Corwin | 3-6, 1-3, - Danny Thomas - retired | match details | |
USA F34 - I. hard | ||||
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
USA F33 - I. hard | ||||
20.11.18 1st round | vs. Jenson Brooksby | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.18 qual. | vs. Ruan Roelofse | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.18 q 2 | vs. Vuk Budic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
USA F28b - Hard | ||||
22.10.18 1st round | vs. Stephan Gerritsen | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
28.07.18 q 1 | vs. Donald Young | 6-72, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
USA F19b - Hard | ||||
19.07.18 2nd round | vs. Lloyd Glasspool | 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Alexander Lebedev | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Winnetka Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.07.18 1st round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
USA F17 - Hard | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 7-5, 5-7, 6-77 | match details | |
USA F15 - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Karue Sell | 6-3, 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
USA F13 - Hard | ||||
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Christian Seraphim | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Savannah Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.04.18 qual. | vs. Karue Sell | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.04.18 q 2 | vs. Alex Lawson | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.04.18 1st round | vs. Thomaz Bellucci | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sarasota Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.04.18 q 1 | vs. Ivan Yatsuk | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.04.18 q 2 | vs. Federico Coria | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Canada F2 - I. hard | ||||
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Ronnie Schneider | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.18 q 2 | vs. Jonathan Sorbo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Canada F1 - I. hard | ||||
02.03.18 1/4 | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
01.03.18 2nd round | vs. Jc Aragone | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.18 1st round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.18 q 2 | vs. Alex Blumenberg | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
26.02.18 qual. | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 6-75, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
San Francisco - I. hard | ||||
08.02.18 2nd round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.18 1st round | vs. Andrea Collarini | 7-64, 7-64 | match details |
Gianni Ross - last matches
M25 Decatur - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Samir Banerjee | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Irvine - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Maxwell Mckennon | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Tulsa - Hard | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Adam Walton | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Keegan Smith | 3-6, 7-63, 6-70 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 3-6, 6-2, 6-72 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Valldoreix - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Federico Valle | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mikel Martinez | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.05.23 qual. | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.05.23 q 2 | vs. Jamie Krattiger | 7-63, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Zach Stephens | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sanxenxo - Hard | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Telde - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Kane Bonsach Ganley | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Telde - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Dominik Recek | 4-6, 6-79 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Markus Giersiepen Garcia | 6-4, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Militi Ribaldi | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 qual. | vs. Connor Farren | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 1 | vs. Kalman L. Boyd | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Montreal - I. hard | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Jules Marie | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Sigouin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Azariah Rusher | 6-3, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 1 | vs. Jared Thompkins | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Montreal - I. hard | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Joe Tyler | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Shayan Najam | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |