MATCH
07.09.17 | 3rd round | Danny Thomas | George Loffhagen | 6-1, 7-65 | U.S. Open | Hard |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Danny Thomas | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | George Loffhagen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Danny Thomas | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | George Loffhagen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Danny Thomas | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | George Loffhagen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Danny Thomas | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | George Loffhagen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Danny Thomas | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | George Loffhagen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Danny Thomas | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | George Loffhagen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Danny Thomas | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | George Loffhagen | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Danny Thomas | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | George Loffhagen | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Danny Thomas | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-5 | George Loffhagen | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Danny Thomas | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | George Loffhagen | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 3-2, 3-3, 4-3, 4-4, 5-4, 5-5, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Danny Thomas vs. George Loffhagen - head to head matches
07.09.17 | 3rd round | Danny Thomas | George Loffhagen | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | U.S. Open | Hard |
Danny Thomas form & George Loffhagen form
Danny Thomas - last matches
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
12.03.19 qual. | vs. Ryan Peniston | 6-4, 6-71, 4-10 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Kooros Ghasemi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
USA F35 - I. hard | ||||
03.12.18 1st round | vs. Felix Corwin | 3-6, 1-3, - Danny Thomas - retired | match details | |
USA F34 - I. hard | ||||
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
USA F33 - I. hard | ||||
20.11.18 1st round | vs. Jenson Brooksby | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.18 qual. | vs. Ruan Roelofse | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.18 q 2 | vs. Vuk Budic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
USA F28b - Hard | ||||
22.10.18 1st round | vs. Stephan Gerritsen | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
28.07.18 q 1 | vs. Donald Young | 6-72, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
USA F19b - Hard | ||||
19.07.18 2nd round | vs. Lloyd Glasspool | 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Alexander Lebedev | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Winnetka Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.07.18 1st round | vs. Dayne Kelly | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
USA F17 - Hard | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 7-5, 5-7, 6-77 | match details | |
USA F15 - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Karue Sell | 6-3, 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
USA F13 - Hard | ||||
10.06.18 q 1 | vs. Christian Seraphim | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Savannah Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.04.18 qual. | vs. Karue Sell | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.04.18 q 2 | vs. Alex Lawson | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.04.18 1st round | vs. Thomaz Bellucci | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sarasota Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.04.18 q 1 | vs. Ivan Yatsuk | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.04.18 q 2 | vs. Federico Coria | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Canada F2 - I. hard | ||||
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Ronnie Schneider | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.18 q 2 | vs. Jonathan Sorbo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Canada F1 - I. hard | ||||
02.03.18 1/4 | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
01.03.18 2nd round | vs. Jc Aragone | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.18 1st round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.18 q 2 | vs. Alex Blumenberg | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
26.02.18 qual. | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 6-75, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
San Francisco - I. hard | ||||
08.02.18 2nd round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.18 1st round | vs. Andrea Collarini | 7-64, 7-64 | match details |
George Loffhagen - last matches
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-3, 6-75, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Rigele Te | 7-5, 4-1, Rigele Te - retired | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Henry Searle | 4-3, - George Loffhagen - retired | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Michael Shaw | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Paul Jubb | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Johannes Seeman | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Oliver Tarvet | 6-4, 6-77, 6-75 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Brady | 6-2, 7-613 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 fin | vs. Luke Simkiss | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/2 | vs. George Houghton | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Toby Samuel | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Devin Badenhorst | 6-2, 6-78, 6-1 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Finn Bass | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 6-3, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-74, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-2, 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - Grass | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Juncheng Shang | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
M25 Kiseljak - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-76, - George Loffhagen - retired | match details | |
M25 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
27.05.23 fin | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
26.05.23 1/2 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-75, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
25.05.23 1/4 | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Jules Marie | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Alfred Almasi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
07.05.23 fin | vs. Jules Marie | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
06.05.23 1/2 | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Daniil Glinka | 7-64, 6-3 | match details |