MATCH
10.10.20 | q 1 | Daniel Masur | Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-2, 6-1 | Cologne | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Daniel Masur | Yasutaka Uchiyama | |
1st SERVE % | 25/40 (63%) | 29/53 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/25 (84%) | 13/29 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/15 (53%) | 13/24 (54%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/53 (51%) | 11/40 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/93 (60%) | 37/93 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Yasutaka Uchiyama | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Daniel Masur | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Yasutaka Uchiyama | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Daniel Masur | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Yasutaka Uchiyama | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Daniel Masur | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Yasutaka Uchiyama | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Daniel Masur | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Yasutaka Uchiyama | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Daniel Masur | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Yasutaka Uchiyama | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Daniel Masur | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Yasutaka Uchiyama | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Daniel Masur | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Yasutaka Uchiyama | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daniel Masur vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama - head to head matches
29.05.23 | 1st round | Daniel Masur | Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Little Rock | Hard |
10.10.20 | q 1 | Daniel Masur | Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Cologne | I. hard |
03.06.18 | q 2 | Daniel Masur | Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Shymkent Challenger | Clay |
Daniel Masur form & Yasutaka Uchiyama form
Daniel Masur - last matches
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 5-7, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Theo Papamalamis | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 6-2, 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Albano Olivetti | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Otto Virtanen | 7-64, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Radu Albot | 7-60, 7-64 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Gea | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Antoine Hoang | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Davide Ferrarolli | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mili Poljicak | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Jimmy Yang | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 6-74, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Axel Garcian | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Luc Fomba | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Alastair Gray | 6-4, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Leopold Zima | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Vincent Marysko | 6-1, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Jannik Maute | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cadolzburg - Carpet | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Michael Agwi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 6-1, 7-64 | match details |
Yasutaka Uchiyama - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Henri Squire | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Arthur Gea | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 2-6, 1-3, - Yasutaka Uchiyama - retired | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Christian Langmo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Alex Bolt | 7-67, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marc Polmans | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Jake Delaney | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 2-6, 0-1, - Yasutaka Uchiyama - retired | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-76, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 6-4, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | - Yasutaka Uchiyama - walk over | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Li Tu | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
21.11.23 2nd round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-4, 6-75, 7-65 | match details | |
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yusaku Sugaya | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. August Holmgren | 6-78, 6-75 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Taro Daniel | 2-6, 1-2, - Yasutaka Uchiyama - retired | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Omar Jasika | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |