MATCH
28.10.20 | 1st round | Arthur Cazaux | Daniel De Jonge | 7-5, 6-1 | M15 Sarreguemines | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Arthur Cazaux | Daniel De Jonge | |
1st SERVE % | 36/56 (64%) | 33/67 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/36 (86%) | 20/33 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/20 (40%) | 16/34 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/4 (100%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/67 (46%) | 17/56 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/123 (57%) | 53/123 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 7 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Arthur Cazaux | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Daniel De Jonge | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Arthur Cazaux | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Daniel De Jonge | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Arthur Cazaux | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Daniel De Jonge | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Arthur Cazaux | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
3-4 | Daniel De Jonge | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Arthur Cazaux | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-5 | Daniel De Jonge | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Arthur Cazaux | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Daniel De Jonge | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Arthur Cazaux | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Daniel De Jonge | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Arthur Cazaux | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Daniel De Jonge | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Arthur Cazaux | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Daniel De Jonge | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Arthur Cazaux | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Holland
17.08.99, 24 years
14512 $
17.08.99, 24 years
14512 $
Arthur Cazaux vs. Daniel De Jonge - head to head matches
28.10.20 | 1st round | Arthur Cazaux | Daniel De Jonge | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | M15 Sarreguemines | Carpet |
Arthur Cazaux form & Daniel De Jonge form
Arthur Cazaux - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Harold Mayot | 4-6, 7-5, 2-1, - Arthur Cazaux - retired | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Adam Walton | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 5-7, 6-2, 6-74 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 4th round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 6-76, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-3, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Holger Rune | 7-64, 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Laslo Djere | 6-2, 6-73, 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 fin | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Harold Mayot | 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Patrick Kypson | 3-6, 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Roman Safiullin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Pablo Carreno-Busta | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Liam Broady | 6-74, 0-3, - Arthur Cazaux - retired | match details |
Daniel De Jonge - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Roland Stuurman | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Mohamed Nazim Makhlouf | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Massimo Giunta | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Federico Cina | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Michalis Sakellaridis | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Ignasi Forcano | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Pierre Antoine Tailleu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Lorenzo Bocchi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-2, 5-5, Max Dahlin - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. William Jucha | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Clement Tabur | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Coccioli | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Alvaro Garcia | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Sven Corbinais | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vishal Saravanan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Adam Briant | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Forbach - Carpet | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Volodymyr Iakubenko | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Antoine Vincent | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Sam Olszakowski | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Giles Hussey | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Filip Stidell | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |