MATCH
13.09.18 | 2nd round | Daniel Cukierman | Paul Oosterbaan | 6-3, 6-0 | USA F24 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Daniel Cukierman | Paul Oosterbaan | |
1st SERVE % | 38/55 (69%) | 26/41 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/38 (71%) | 16/26 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 5/15 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 0/6 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/41 (49%) | 18/55 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/96 (59%) | 39/96 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daniel Cukierman vs. Paul Oosterbaan - head to head matches
13.09.18 | 2nd round | Daniel Cukierman | Paul Oosterbaan | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | USA F24 | Hard |
Daniel Cukierman form & Paul Oosterbaan form
Daniel Cukierman - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mateo Barreiros Reyes | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Bueno | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Fernando Romboli | Fernando Romboli - walk over | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Drozdowski | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-1, 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 4-6, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Ernest Habiyambere | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 5-7, 7-64, 6-75 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Ernest Habiyambere | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elijah Strode | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Brandon Holt | 2-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. James Kent Trotter | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Mirza Basic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Pietro Orlando Fellin | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Cox | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Digvijaypratap Singh | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 2-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
16.09.23 | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 1-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Yanki Erel | 2-6, 0-1, - Daniel Cukierman - retired | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details |
Paul Oosterbaan - last matches
M25 Iowa - Hard | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. John Mcnally | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Pittsburgh - Clay | ||||
06.07.19 1/2 | vs. Simon Freund | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.07.19 1/4 | vs. Maksim Tikhomirov | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Cleeve Harper | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Robby Shymansky | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Rochester - Clay | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Ronan Jachuck | 6-2, 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Dragos Constantin Ignat | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Orlando - Clay | ||||
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. George Botezan | 3-6, 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Michael Shabaz | 6-4, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Austin Rapp | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Alejandro Gomez | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Pensacola - Clay | ||||
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Gomez | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Grey Hamilton | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vero - Clay | ||||
04.05.19 1/2 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.05.19 1/4 | vs. Nicolas Alvarez | Nicolas Alvarez - walk over | match details | |
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Andrew Watson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Jack Findel-Hawkins | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Orange - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 1st round | vs. Agustin Velotti | 4-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Sandro Ehrat | 6-73, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Portimao - Hard | ||||
15.03.19 1/4 | vs. Tiago Cacao | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Lamine Ouahab | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Loule - Hard | ||||
07.03.19 1st round | vs. Eduardo Struvay | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Sandro Ehrat | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Faro - Hard | ||||
28.02.19 2nd round | vs. Jacob Grills | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 1-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.02.19 qual. | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Vale - Hard | ||||
19.02.19 1st round | vs. Finn Tearney | 4-6, 5-7 | match details |