INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Daniel Appelgren vs. Andrew Watson - head to head matches
30.10.17 | qual. | Daniel Appelgren | Andrew Watson | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | Estonia F3 | I. hard |
Daniel Appelgren form & Andrew Watson form
Daniel Appelgren - last matches
Sweden F2 - Clay | ||||
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Colin Van Beem | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sweden F1 - Clay | ||||
09.05.18 2nd round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Patrick Mayer (GER) | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Tunisia F15 - Hard | ||||
19.04.18 2nd round | vs. Maxime Pauwels | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.04.18 1st round | vs. Alban Meuffels | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
Tunisia F14 - Hard | ||||
11.04.18 1st round | vs. Matej Vocel | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
USA F8 - Hard | ||||
19.03.18 q 2 | vs. Jake Sands | 0-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.18 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Sanchez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
USA F7 - Hard | ||||
15.03.18 1st round | vs. Federico Zeballos | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Jan Choinski | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.18 qual. | vs. Vasil Kirkov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.03.18 q 2 | vs. Trent Bryde | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.18 q 1 | vs. Guillermo Ucelay Pueyo | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Turkey F7 - Hard | ||||
22.02.18 2nd round | vs. Attila Balazs | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.18 1st round | vs. Moritz Thiem | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.18 qual. | vs. Julian Bradley | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.02.18 q 2 | vs. Calin Manda | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
17.02.18 q 1 | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F6 - Hard | ||||
14.02.18 1st round | vs. Artur Shakhnubaryan | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.18 qual. | vs. Razvan Marius Codescu | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.18 q 2 | vs. Lucas Krainer | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
10.02.18 q 1 | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Qatar F6 - Hard | ||||
19.12.17 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Qatar F5 - Hard | ||||
12.12.17 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.12.17 q 2 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
11.12.17 qual. | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Estonia F3 - I. hard | ||||
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Riccardo Maiga | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.17 qual. | vs. Andrew Watson | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Ville-Petteri Ahti | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Estonia F2 - Carpet | ||||
27.10.17 1/2 | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 7-63, 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Andrew Watson - last matches
M25 Norman - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Zane Khan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Houston - Hard | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Dragos Constantin Ignat | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Jonathan Gray | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Liam Draxl | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Grey Hamilton | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
03.08.19 1/2 | vs. Ryan Peniston | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
03.08.19 1/2 | vs. Ryan Peniston | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Jack Findel-Hawkins | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.08.19 1/4 | vs. Jack Findel-Hawkins | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Joe Tyler | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Joe Tyler | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Idanha - Hard | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 7-5, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Idanha - Hard | ||||
05.07.19 1/4 | vs. Frederico Gil | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Luis Faria | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Pavel Shumeiko | 4-1, Pavel Shumeiko - retired | match details | |
Ilkley Challenger - Grass | ||||
17.06.19 qual. | vs. Viktor Galovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Surbiton Challenger - Grass | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 qual. | vs. Brydan Klein | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Pensacola - Clay | ||||
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Jose Olivares | 7-65, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Jordi Arconada | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Vero - Clay | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Paul Oosterbaan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Bastian Malla | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Adam El Mihdawy | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.04.19 1st round | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details |