MATCH
06.11.19 | 2nd round | Damir Dzumhur | Lukas Lacko | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | Bratislava Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Damir Dzumhur | Lukas Lacko | |
1st SERVE % | 56/82 (68%) | 57/79 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/56 (71%) | 35/57 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/26 (50%) | 11/22 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 2/8 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/79 (42%) | 29/82 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 86/161 (53%) | 75/161 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Damir Dzumhur | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Lukas Lacko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Damir Dzumhur | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Lukas Lacko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Damir Dzumhur | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Lukas Lacko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Damir Dzumhur | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Lukas Lacko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Damir Dzumhur | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Lukas Lacko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Damir Dzumhur | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Lukas Lacko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Damir Dzumhur | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-3 | Lukas Lacko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Damir Dzumhur | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Lukas Lacko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Damir Dzumhur | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-5 | Lukas Lacko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Damir Dzumhur | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Lukas Lacko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Damir Dzumhur | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Lukas Lacko | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Damir Dzumhur | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Lukas Lacko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Damir Dzumhur | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Lukas Lacko | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Damir Dzumhur vs. Lukas Lacko - head to head matches
06.11.19 | 2nd round | Damir Dzumhur | Lukas Lacko | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | Bratislava Challenger | I. hard |
08.08.19 | 3rd round | Damir Dzumhur | Lukas Lacko | 6-76, 6-3, 7-69 | match details | Aptos Challenger | Hard |
28.09.17 | 2nd round | Damir Dzumhur | Lukas Lacko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Shenzhen | Hard |
08.11.13 | 1/4 | Lukas Lacko | Damir Dzumhur | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Bratislava Challenger | I. hard |
Damir Dzumhur form & Lukas Lacko form
Damir Dzumhur - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/2 | vs. Richard Gasquet | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Borna Coric | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Henri Squire | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-74, 6-3, 1-0, Alibek Kachmazov - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 1-6, 1-2, - Damir Dzumhur - retired | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maxime Cressy | 3-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 4-6, 7-62, 6-73 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Nardi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-74, 6-78 | match details |
Lukas Lacko - last matches
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 5-7, 0-5, - Lukas Lacko - retired | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.08.22 qual. | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 1-2, - Lukas Lacko - retired | match details | |
29.08.22 q 1 | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Roberto Marcora | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Andrej Martin | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Ilkley Challenger - Grass | ||||
13.06.22 qual. | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - Grass | ||||
06.06.22 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Troisdorf Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Aldin Setkic | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zagreb Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.05.22 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Forli 5 - I. hard | ||||
22.02.22 1st round | vs. Tomas Machac | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
13.02.22 q 1 | vs. Andrea Arnaboldi | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
30.01.22 q 1 | vs. Antoine Hoang | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.22 1st round | vs. Mats Moraing | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Forli 3 - I. hard | ||||
18.01.22 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 6-0, 3-6, 6-70 | match details | |
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.21 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
31.10.21 fin | vs. Oscar Otte | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.21 1/2 | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
29.10.21 1/4 | vs. Matthias Bachinger | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.21 2nd round | vs. Tomas Machac | 6-72, 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
25.10.21 1st round | vs. Marius Copil | 7-68, 7-64 | match details | |
Biel Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.21 fin | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 5-7, 7-68, 6-1 | match details |