INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Damien Bayard vs. Otto Virtanen - head to head matches
19.01.20 | q 1 | Damien Bayard | Otto Virtanen | 6-3, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Damien Bayard form & Otto Virtanen form
Damien Bayard - last matches
M15 Faro - Hard | ||||
02.03.20 q 1 | vs. Louis Dussin | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Vale - Hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Benjamin Winter Lopez | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Tom Clavel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Alexis Boureau | 0-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Afonso Portugal | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Dominik Boehler | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Giacomo Dambrosi | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.01.20 qual. | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-3, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 2 | vs. Tibo Colson | 5-7, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.01.20 q 2 | vs. Mihailo Popovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.01.20 q 1 | vs. Elyes Marouani | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Arnaud Bovy | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Simon Beaupain | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Egor Noskin | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Alex Ganchev | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Daniil Zhibul | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Max Andrews | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Charles Minc | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Thomas Laurent | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Bourg - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Nicolas Tepmahc | 1-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Setubal - Hard | ||||
25.06.19 qual. | vs. Edoardo Graziani | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Edward Hubner | 1-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Netanya - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Demetris Azoides | 4-6, 7-5, 5-10 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Niv Zuckerman | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Grasse - Clay | ||||
29.04.19 qual. | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 6-2, 1-6, 6-10 | match details | |
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Andrea Gola | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Angers - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Jules Okala | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Alexis Boureau | 7-65, 6-73, 10-5 | match details | |
22.04.19 qual. | vs. Hendrik Jebens | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Otto Virtanen - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-73, 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Daniel Masur | 6-74, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Blockx | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Leandro Riedi | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lucas Pouille | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Harold Mayot | - Otto Virtanen - walk over | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 1-6, 4-1, Kyrian Jacquet - retired | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
24.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details |