MATCH
16.05.19 | 2nd round | Dalibor Svrcina | Sekou Bangoura | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | M15 Prague | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Dalibor Svrcina | Sekou Bangoura | |
1st SERVE % | 55/76 (72%) | 51/79 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/55 (55%) | 24/51 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/21 (38%) | 15/28 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/17 (47%) | 6/7 (86%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/79 (51%) | 38/76 (50%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 78/155 (50%) | 77/155 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
2 | ||
3-0 | Sekou Bangoura | |
0-0, A-40[BP], 40-A, A-40[BP] | ||
Dalibor Svrcina | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Dalibor Svrcina | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Sekou Bangoura | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Dalibor Svrcina | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Sekou Bangoura | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Dalibor Svrcina | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Sekou Bangoura | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Dalibor Svrcina | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Sekou Bangoura | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Dalibor Svrcina | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Sekou Bangoura | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Dalibor Svrcina | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Sekou Bangoura | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Dalibor Svrcina | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Dalibor Svrcina vs. Sekou Bangoura - head to head matches
16.05.19 | 2nd round | Dalibor Svrcina | Sekou Bangoura | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | M15 Prague | Clay |
Dalibor Svrcina form & Sekou Bangoura form
Dalibor Svrcina - last matches
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tristan Boyer | 6-72, 6-71 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 4-6, 7-5, 1-4, - Dalibor Svrcina - retired | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-76, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 6-2, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Omar Jasika | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-76, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-2, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Zhe Li | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stanford Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |
Sekou Bangoura - last matches
M15 Huntsville - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 1/4 | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | - Sekou Bangoura - walk over | match details | |
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Claverie | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Pensacola - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Aidan Kim | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Jaycer Lyeons | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Savannah Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Kyle Kang | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 q 1 | vs. Cooper Williams | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
14.04.23 2nd round | vs. Matthew Segura | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
14.04.23 1/4 | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.04.23 1st round | vs. Thomas Brown | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 4-6, 6-4, 3-10 | match details | |
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Kyle Kang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Edward Winter | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Lucas Renard | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Paty | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Weston - Clay | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Kristjan Tamm | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Matthew Segura | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Inaki Montes-De La Torre | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Mikelis Libietis | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
04.11.22 1/4 | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
03.11.22 2nd round | vs. Yuta Kikuchi | 2-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.22 1st round | vs. Petar Teodorovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
05.10.22 1st round | vs. Jannik Opitz | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
18.09.22 fin | vs. Justin Boulais | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.22 1/2 | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.09.22 1/4 | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Hunter Heck | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details |