MATCH
24.11.19 | fin | Collin Altamirano | Jacob Fearnley | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | M15 Austin | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Collin Altamirano | Jacob Fearnley | |
1st SERVE % | 52/82 (63%) | 59/105 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/52 (52%) | 38/59 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/30 (53%) | 17/46 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 6/8 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 50/105 (48%) | 39/82 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 93/187 (50%) | 94/187 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 10 |
ACES | 4 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jacob Fearnley | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Collin Altamirano | 1-0 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Jacob Fearnley | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Collin Altamirano | 2-1 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Jacob Fearnley | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Collin Altamirano | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Jacob Fearnley | |
Collin Altamirano | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Jacob Fearnley | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Collin Altamirano | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
Collin Altamirano | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Collin Altamirano | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Jacob Fearnley | |
0-0, 15-40, 40-30[BP] | ||
3-2 | Jacob Fearnley | |
Collin Altamirano | 3-4 | |
0-0 | ||
4-4 | Jacob Fearnley | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Collin Altamirano | 5-4 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
Collin Altamirano | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Jacob Fearnley | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Collin Altamirano | 2-1 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Jacob Fearnley | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Collin Altamirano | 2-3 | |
0-0 | ||
3-3 | Jacob Fearnley | |
Collin Altamirano | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
5-3 | Jacob Fearnley | |
0-0, 15-40 | ||
5-4 | Jacob Fearnley | |
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Collin Altamirano vs. Jacob Fearnley - head to head matches
24.11.19 | fin | Collin Altamirano | Jacob Fearnley | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | M15 Austin | Hard |
Collin Altamirano form & Jacob Fearnley form
Collin Altamirano - last matches
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Bor Artnak | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Karue Sell | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Vito Tonejc | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex Rybakov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Oliver Okonkwo | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Oren Vasser | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Ivan Marrero Curbelo | 6-2, 6-74, 4-10 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Saahith Jayaraman | 6-2, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Patrick Brady | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Dan Martin | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Harrison Adams | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Columbus - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Shunsuke Mitsui | 7-5, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Nikita Filin | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Giles Hussey | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Brayden Schnur | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marcus McDaniel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Joao Vitor Goncalves Ceolin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 7-67, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Hiroyasu Ehara | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Shunsuke Nakagawa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kaede Katayama | 6-1, 6-75, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Yuta Tomida | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ashkan Ghorbanzadeh | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Ren Nakamura | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ching Ho Sunny Yue | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |
Jacob Fearnley - last matches
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Anton Matusevich | - Jacob Fearnley - walk over | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Yanki Erel | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Kylian Collignon | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tim Handel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Harold Van Raemdonck | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Thijmen Loof | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Columbus - I. hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Learner Tien | 0-2, - Jacob Fearnley - retired | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Shunsuke Mitsui | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Radu Mihai Papoe | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Evan Sharygin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Johannus Monday | 2-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Robinson Le Meur | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mitchell Maroscher | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 3-6, 0-1, - Jacob Fearnley - retired | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tibo Colson | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Umberto Giovannini | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 fin | vs. Kyle Edmund | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Giles Hussey | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Robin Bertrand | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. David Stevenson | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Elia Joel Affolter | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Johannes Ingildsen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details |