MATCH
14.09.17 | 1/4 | Colin Van Beem | Jayesh Pungliya | 7-5, 6-3 | India F8 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Colin Van Beem | Jayesh Pungliya | |
1st SERVE % | 30/58 (52%) | 42/69 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/30 (80%) | 29/42 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/28 (57%) | 8/27 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/69 (46%) | 18/58 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 72/127 (57%) | 55/127 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 8 |
ACES | 8 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
India
22.09.96, 27 years
15641 $
22.09.96, 27 years
15641 $
Colin Van Beem vs. Jayesh Pungliya - head to head matches
19.09.17 | 1st round | Colin Van Beem | Jayesh Pungliya | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | India F9 | Hard |
14.09.17 | 1/4 | Colin Van Beem | Jayesh Pungliya | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | India F8 | Hard |
Colin Van Beem form & Jayesh Pungliya form
Colin Van Beem - last matches
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Stefan Loncar | 2-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Goran Radanovic | 3-6, 7-60, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.12.19 2nd round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Patrik Rikl | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
17.12.19 qual. | vs. Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.12.19 q 1 | vs. Moritz Trocker | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.12.19 q 2 | vs. Fariduni Hamid | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.19 2nd round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.12.19 1st round | vs. Gokberk Ergeneman | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.12.19 qual. | vs. Lisandru Rodriguez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.12.19 q 2 | vs. Anze Arh | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Fariduni Hamid | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Peter Makk | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.10.19 q 2 | vs. Vladimir Uzhylovsky | 3-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. George Tsivadze | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Li-Wie Tan | 6-0, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Viacheslav Yulik | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Marvin Netuschil | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Lambermont - Clay | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Mathieu Perchicot | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Justin Eleveld | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Max Houkes | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Eupen - Clay | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
25.07.19 1/4 | vs. Adrian Obert | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.19 2nd round | vs. Henri Squire | 1-6, 6-3, 4-2, Henri Squire - retired | match details | |
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Benedict Kurz | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Marco Miceli | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Jayesh Pungliya - last matches
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.11.18 q 1 | vs. Danylo Kalenichenko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Vietnam F5 - Hard | ||||
28.10.18 qual. | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 4-6, 1-2, - Jayesh Pungliya - retired | match details | |
27.10.18 q 2 | vs. Sai Saran Reddy Byreddy | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Vietnam F4 - Hard | ||||
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Paul Oosterbaan | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.18 qual. | vs. George Botezan | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.18 q 2 | vs. Artem Vu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Egypt F19 - Clay | ||||
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Filip Duda | 6-2, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Vasisht Cheruku | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Egypt F18 - Clay | ||||
12.09.18 1st round | vs. Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indonesia F3 - Hard | ||||
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.08.18 qual. | vs. Chayanon Kaewsuto | 6-1, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 2 | vs. Roy Hobbs | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Hao Yuan Ng | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Indonesia F2 - Hard | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Aaron Schmid | 6-716, 2-6 | match details | |
Indonesia F1 - Hard | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zimbabwe F3 - Hard | ||||
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Anirudh Chandrasekar | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Mark Chigaazira | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.06.18 q 2 | vs. Kunal Vazirani | 6-76, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.06.18 qual. | vs. Sahil Gaware | 6-2, 2-6, 7-64 | match details | |
Zimbabwe F2 - Hard | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Frederik Press | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Uganda F3 - Clay | ||||
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Uganda F2 - Clay | ||||
10.05.18 2nd round | vs. Darko Bojanovic | 4-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Shalva Dzhanashia | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Uganda F1 - Clay | ||||
03.05.18 2nd round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.04.18 1st round | vs. David Oringa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
India F4 - Clay | ||||
20.03.18 1st round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
India F3 - Hard | ||||
11.03.18 qual. | vs. Shahbaaz Khan | 6-76, 6-77 | match details | |
10.03.18 q 1 | vs. Shashikant Rajput | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.02.18 q 1 | vs. Luca Margaroli | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |