MATCH
16.01.18 | 1st round | Claudio Fortuna | Vladyslav Orlov | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | Spain F1 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Claudio Fortuna | Vladyslav Orlov | |
1st SERVE % | 45/78 (58%) | 54/85 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/45 (62%) | 35/54 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/33 (61%) | 14/31 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 4/4 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/85 (42%) | 30/78 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 84/163 (52%) | 79/163 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Claudio Fortuna vs. Vladyslav Orlov - head to head matches
16.01.18 | 1st round | Claudio Fortuna | Vladyslav Orlov | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | Spain F1 | Clay |
Claudio Fortuna form & Vladyslav Orlov form
Claudio Fortuna - last matches
M15 Irpin - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.04.19 qual. | vs. Giovanni Rizzuti | 3-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.03.19 2nd round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.19 1st round | vs. Mirko Martinez | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Israel F14 - Hard | ||||
18.10.18 1/4 | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.18 2nd round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F30 - Clay | ||||
04.10.18 2nd round | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.18 1/4 | vs. Lucas Gerch | - | match details | |
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Clement Geens | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F29 - Clay | ||||
28.09.18 1/4 | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Oleg Besednikov | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
25.09.18 1st round | vs. Koray Kirci | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Turkey F28 - Clay | ||||
21.09.18 1/4 | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Philip Bachmaier | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Carlo Alberto Fossati | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Romania F12 - Clay | ||||
09.09.18 fin | vs. Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 3-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
08.09.18 1/2 | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
07.09.18 1/4 | vs. Maxime Pauwels | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.18 2nd round | vs. Marco Miceli | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Bogdan Borza | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Romania F11 - Clay | ||||
30.08.18 2nd round | vs. Nicolae Frunza | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Romania F10 - Clay | ||||
26.08.18 fin | vs. Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
25.08.18 1/2 | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.08.18 1/4 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Dragos Dima | 7-62, 6-4 | match details |
Vladyslav Orlov - last matches
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Rayane Oumaouche | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Eero Vasa | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Oliver Tarvet | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Omni Kumar | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Brar Navraj Singh Nav | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Kalaburagi - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 3-6, 0-2, - Vladyslav Orlov - retired | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Arthur Gea | 4-6, 0-2, - Vladyslav Orlov - retired | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Francesco Forti | 7-63, 7-62 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Peter Heller | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francesco Forti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Dax Donders | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 4-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 1-2, Oliver Ojakaar - retired | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jaka Protic Zakelj | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Marko Topo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Shayan Najam | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 5-7, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 5-7, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
14.09.23 | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 7-5, 3-6, 0-6 | match details |