MATCH
22.10.20 | 1/4 | Chun Hsin Tseng | Timo Stodder | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | M25 Hamburg | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Chun Hsin Tseng | Timo Stodder | |
1st SERVE % | 42/75 (56%) | 56/87 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/42 (74%) | 38/56 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/33 (55%) | 13/31 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 3/3 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/87 (41%) | 26/75 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 85/162 (52%) | 77/162 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 4 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Timo Stodder | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Timo Stodder | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Timo Stodder | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Timo Stodder | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
5-3 | Timo Stodder | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Timo Stodder | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Timo Stodder | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
3-2 | Timo Stodder | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Timo Stodder | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-5 | Timo Stodder | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
4-6 |
3 | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40 | ||
1-0 | Timo Stodder | |
0-0, 15-30 | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 1-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Timo Stodder | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Timo Stodder | |
0-0, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Chun Hsin Tseng | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15 | ||
5-2 | Timo Stodder | |
0-0 | ||
5-3 | Timo Stodder | |
0-0, 0-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Chun Hsin Tseng vs. Timo Stodder - head to head matches
22.10.20 | 1/4 | Chun Hsin Tseng | Timo Stodder | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | M25 Hamburg | I. hard |
Chun Hsin Tseng form & Timo Stodder form
Chun Hsin Tseng - last matches
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Quentin Halys | 4-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Joao Domingues | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Titouan Droguet | 4-1, Titouan Droguet - retired | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Gea | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Yunseong Chung | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 2-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Luca Nardi | 4-6, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Quentin Halys | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Henri Squire | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 0-1, - Chun Hsin Tseng - retired | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Lucas Pouille | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |
Timo Stodder - last matches
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 7-62, 1-6, 0-5, - Timo Stodder - retired | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Denis Petak | 1-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Marko Maksimovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tibo Colson | 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Steve Johnson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Weis | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 6-79, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 6-0, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jaime Faria | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rodrigo Fernandes | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 1-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Blaz Rola | 7-611, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Jahn | 7-62, 7-64 | match details |