INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Chun Hsin Tseng vs. Igor Gimenez - head to head matches
24.01.18 | 3rd round | Chun Hsin Tseng | Igor Gimenez | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | Australian Open | Hard |
Chun Hsin Tseng form & Igor Gimenez form
Chun Hsin Tseng - last matches
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Titouan Droguet | 4-1, Titouan Droguet - retired | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Gea | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Yunseong Chung | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 2-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Luca Nardi | 4-6, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-0, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Quentin Halys | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Henri Squire | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 0-1, - Chun Hsin Tseng - retired | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Lucas Pouille | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 2nd round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |
Igor Gimenez - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Maceio - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 1-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Torres | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Mateo Berta | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Feira - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 6-71, 7-65, 6-73 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jefferson Wendler Filho | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Iamachkine | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Recife - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Razeghi | 0-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ryan Dickerson | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Juan Carlos Prado Angelo | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Arklon Huertas Del Pino | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Joel Angel Lucero | 6-2, 7-60 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Barrena | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cochabamba - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sean Hess | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Bruno Fernandez | 7-66, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Rosario - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Segundo Goity Zapico | 6-2, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Villa - Clay | ||||
02.11.23 1st round | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Lajeado - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details |