MATCH
11.07.19 | 2nd round | Chukang Wang | Hanyi Liu | 6-4, 6-2 | M25 Qujing | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Chukang Wang | Hanyi Liu | |
1st SERVE % | 39/55 (71%) | 32/71 (45%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/39 (67%) | 19/32 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/16 (69%) | 18/39 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/71 (48%) | 18/55 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/126 (56%) | 55/126 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 9 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Chukang Wang | 0-0 | |
0-1 | Hanyi Liu | |
0-0, 15-30, 15-40, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Chukang Wang | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Hanyi Liu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Chukang Wang | 2-2 | |
0-0 | ||
2-3 | Hanyi Liu | |
Chukang Wang | 3-3 | |
3-4 | Hanyi Liu | |
Chukang Wang | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
5-4 | Hanyi Liu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Chukang Wang | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Hanyi Liu | |
0-0 | ||
Chukang Wang | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Hanyi Liu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Chukang Wang | 4-0 | |
0-0 | ||
5-0 | Hanyi Liu | |
Chukang Wang | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
5-2 | Hanyi Liu | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Chukang Wang vs. Hanyi Liu - head to head matches
28.03.23 | qual. | Chukang Wang | Hanyi Liu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
16.09.19 | 1st round | Chukang Wang | Hanyi Liu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M15 Nanchang | Clay |
11.07.19 | 2nd round | Chukang Wang | Hanyi Liu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | M25 Qujing | I. hard |
Chukang Wang form & Hanyi Liu form
Chukang Wang - last matches
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Linang Xiao | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Fajing Sun | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Dominik Palan | 3-6, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Aoran Wang | 6-73, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sidharth Rawat | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Francois Musitelli | 6-70, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Anning - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Bang Shuo Yin | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Fuzhou - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Tao Mu | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Shanghai - Hard | ||||
16.07.23 fin | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Sheng Tang | 7-5, 7-67 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Pol Wattanakul | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Qian Sun | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Daniil Ostapenkov | 6-0, 2-0, Daniil Ostapenkov - retired | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Daniil Ostapenkov | 7-64, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Qian Sun | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Xiaofei Wang | 6-73, 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Jordan Chiu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 2 | vs. Ching Ho Sunny Yue | 4-1, Ching Ho Sunny Yue - retired | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Yan Bai | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jie Cui | 3-6, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Xian Yao Zhou | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Yan Bai | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jie Cui | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Xian Yao Zhou | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Jeremy Jin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Rrezart Cungu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Davud Amirov | 6-0, 4-1, Davud Amirov - retired | match details |
Hanyi Liu - last matches
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Savva Polukhin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 qual. | vs. Woobin Shin | 6-3, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Vit Kalina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. James McCabe | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jarrod Joyce | 3-6, 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Luke Saville | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jake Delaney | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. James McCabe | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matthew Hulme | 7-64, 3-6, 0-2, - Hanyi Liu - retired | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.12.23 1st round | vs. Toa Maeda | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Blake Mott | 6-4, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Thomas Braithwaite | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Pavel Verbin | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 2-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Zhou Mingzhou | 7-5, 7-63 | match details |