MATCH
07.08.19 | 1st round | Christian Samuelsson | Jakob Arvidsson Ehn | 6-3, 6-2 | M15 Ystad | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Christian Samuelsson | Jakob Arvidsson Ehn | |
1st SERVE % | 28/51 (55%) | 38/50 (76%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/28 (96%) | 22/38 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/23 (48%) | 7/12 (58%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/50 (42%) | 13/51 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/101 (58%) | 42/101 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 3 |
ACES | 20 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Christian Samuelsson | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Jakob Arvidsson Ehn | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Christian Samuelsson | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Jakob Arvidsson Ehn | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Christian Samuelsson | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Christian Samuelsson | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-40 | ||
Christian Samuelsson | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jakob Arvidsson Ehn | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Christian Samuelsson | 0-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Jakob Arvidsson Ehn | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Christian Samuelsson | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
3-1 | Jakob Arvidsson Ehn | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Christian Samuelsson | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
4-2 | Jakob Arvidsson Ehn | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Christian Samuelsson | 5-2 | |
0-0 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sweden
10.10.98, 25 years
10.10.98, 25 years
Christian Samuelsson vs. Jakob Arvidsson Ehn - head to head matches
07.08.19 | 1st round | Christian Samuelsson | Jakob Arvidsson Ehn | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M15 Ystad | Clay |
Christian Samuelsson form & Jakob Arvidsson Ehn form
Christian Samuelsson - last matches
M15 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Valentin Royer | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Jake Hersey | 2-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Llewelyn Bevan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Bastian Trinker | 5-7, 6-4, 13-15 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Jakub Paul | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.01.20 qual. | vs. Arthur Hugounenq | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15+H Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
20.01.20 q 2 | vs. Cesar Bouchelaghem | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
20.01.20 qual. | vs. Joffrey De Schepper | 6-77, 7-65, 9-11 | match details | |
M15 Liberec - Carpet | ||||
26.10.19 1/2 | vs. Petr Michnev | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Vaclav Safranek | 7-5, 6-75, 7-65 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Emiliano Maggioli | 6-73, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Tomas Vanko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Tim Van Der Horst | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Antonin Bolardt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Olomouc - Carpet | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Petr Nouza | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Jim Walder | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Krystof Zapsky | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
04.10.19 1/2 | vs. Martins Podzus | 6-74, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.19 1/4 | vs. Mick Veldheer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Carl Gustafsson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Florian Lakat | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Mans Dahlberg | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Arslanbek Temirhanov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Christopher Heyman | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Florian Lakat | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Boris Fassbender | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Axel Garcian | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Joris Moret | 6-4, 6-0 | match details |
Jakob Arvidsson Ehn - last matches
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jan Zielinski | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Linus Frost | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Helsinki - Clay | ||||
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Mohamed Nazim Makhlouf | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Jawad Belmahi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Ystad - Clay | ||||
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Christian Samuelsson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Gleb Blekher | 3-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Robert Ziganshin | 5-4, Robert Ziganshin - retired | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Oleg Khotkov | 6-4, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
M15 Karlskrona - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Lucas Renard | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Rikard Roos | 6-1, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
Sweden F5 - I. hard | ||||
30.09.18 qual. | vs. Sizya Ernest Kivanda | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
29.09.18 q 1 | vs. Olof Wiklund | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Sweden F4 - I. hard | ||||
22.09.18 q 1 | vs. Lucas Renard | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sweden F3 - Clay | ||||
20.05.18 qual. | vs. Marcus Mansson | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
19.05.18 q 1 | vs. Erik Carlsten | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Sweden F2 - Clay | ||||
13.05.18 qual. | vs. Jonathan Stenberg | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.05.18 q 1 | vs. Johan Garpered | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Sweden F1 - Clay | ||||
05.05.18 q 1 | vs. Johan Claesson | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sweden F4 - I. hard | ||||
02.10.17 q 1 | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sweden F3 - I. hard | ||||
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. David Norfeldt | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sweden F2 - Clay | ||||
16.05.17 1st round | vs. Boy Westerhof | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.05.17 qual. | vs. Daniel Svensson | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Almir Nokic | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Sweden F1 - Clay | ||||
08.05.17 qual. | vs. Simon Yitbarek | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sweden F5 - I. hard | ||||
03.10.16 qual. | vs. Ben Jones | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Sweden F4 - I. hard | ||||
26.09.16 qual. | vs. Linus Frost | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.16 q 1 | vs. George Svensson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Sweden F2 - Clay | ||||
11.05.16 2nd round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.05.16 1st round | vs. Marcelo Ignacio Barros Troncoso | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
09.05.16 qual. | vs. Erik Carlsten | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details |