MATCH
31.07.19 | 1st round | Christian Lindell | Gianni Mina | 6-3, 7-63 | M25 Bolzano | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Christian Lindell | Gianni Mina | |
1st SERVE % | 42/66 (64%) | 45/67 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/42 (79%) | 32/45 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/24 (58%) | 14/22 (64%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/6 (33%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/67 (31%) | 19/66 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/133 (51%) | 65/133 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Gianni Mina | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Christian Lindell | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
2-0 | Gianni Mina | |
0-0 | ||
Christian Lindell | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Gianni Mina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-30 | ||
Christian Lindell | 3-2 | |
0-0 | ||
Christian Lindell | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Gianni Mina | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Christian Lindell | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Gianni Mina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Christian Lindell | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Gianni Mina | |
Christian Lindell | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Gianni Mina | |
0-0 | ||
Christian Lindell | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Gianni Mina | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
5-4 | Gianni Mina | |
0-0 | ||
Christian Lindell | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
6-5 | Gianni Mina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Christian Lindell | 6-6 | |
0-0 | ||
7-63 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Christian Lindell vs. Gianni Mina - head to head matches
31.07.19 | 1st round | Christian Lindell | Gianni Mina | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | M25 Bolzano | Clay |
04.11.14 | 1st round | Gianni Mina | Christian Lindell | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Knoxville Challenger | I. hard |
10.09.09 | 3rd round | Gianni Mina | Christian Lindell | 7-66, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | U.S. Open | Hard |
Christian Lindell form & Gianni Mina form
Christian Lindell - last matches
M25 Montauban - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Grasse - Clay | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.06.21 2nd round | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Patrik Rikl | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Most - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.03.21 1st round | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 6-4, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
06.03.21 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-4, 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.02.21 q 1 | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
21.02.21 q 2 | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.21 q 1 | vs. Facundo Mena | 6-1, 0-0, Facundo Mena - retired | match details | |
Concepcion Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.02.21 1st round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Campinas Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.20 q 1 | vs. Agustin Velotti | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Sao Paulo - Clay | ||||
26.11.20 2nd round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.11.20 1st round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.11.20 2nd round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 0-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
17.11.20 1st round | vs. Cayetano March | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.10.20 qual. | vs. Liam Broady | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.20 q 1 | vs. Lucas Miedler | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Setubal - Hard | ||||
09.10.20 1/4 | vs. Nuno Borges | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.20 2nd round | vs. Luis Faria | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
07.10.20 1st round | vs. George Loffhagen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
24.09.20 2nd round | vs. Gianluigi Quinzi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.20 1st round | vs. Jan Satral | 7-65, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
19.09.20 1/2 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.09.20 1/4 | vs. Miljan Zekic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.09.20 2nd round | vs. Tomas Machac | Tomas Machac - walk over | match details | |
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Jan Satral | 3-6, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Morelos Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.02.20 1st round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-75, 3-6 | match details |
Gianni Mina - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
19.07.20 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Murcia - Clay | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Jules Okala | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Anze Arh | 7-62, 1-6, 2-3, - Gianni Mina - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.01.20 1/4 | vs. Marco Bortolotti | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.20 2nd round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-3, 1-1, Sarp Agabigun - retired | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Takanyi Garanganga | 4-6, 0-1, - Gianni Mina - retired | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Ibrahim Kibet Yego | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M25+H Nevers - I. hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Laurent Rochette | 0-6, 1-2, - Gianni Mina - retired | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Herve Antchandie | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.09.19 q 1 | vs. Nathan Freire Da Silva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.09.19 qual. | vs. Simon Reveniau | 2-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Linus Frost | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Bagneres - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Bolzano - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Christian Lindell | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Troyes - Clay | ||||
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Dan Added | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Joffrey De Schepper | 7-62, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Uriage - Clay | ||||
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Sebastien Boltz | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
France F16 - Hard | ||||
05.09.18 2nd round | vs. Albano Olivetti | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Florian Lakat | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
France F15 - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Le Gosier - Hard | ||||
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Christian Harrison | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |