MATCH
23.09.19 | 1st round | Cristian Garin | Kyle Edmund | 6-3, 6-2 | Chengdu | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Cristian Garin | Kyle Edmund | |
1st SERVE % | 31/51 (61%) | 26/46 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/31 (81%) | 13/26 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/20 (65%) | 10/20 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/46 (50%) | 13/51 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/97 (63%) | 36/97 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 0 |
ACES | 4 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Cristian Garin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Cristian Garin | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Cristian Garin | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Cristian Garin | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Cristian Garin | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Cristian Garin | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Cristian Garin | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-A | ||
Cristian Garin | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Kyle Edmund | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Cristian Garin | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Cristian Garin vs. Kyle Edmund - head to head matches
23.09.19 | 1st round | Cristian Garin | Kyle Edmund | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Chengdu | Hard |
19.11.15 | 2nd round | Cristian Garin | Kyle Edmund | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Montevideo Challenger | Clay |
Cristian Garin form & Kyle Edmund form
Cristian Garin - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 6-3, 7-69 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Joao Fonseca | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 2-6, 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-1, 6-73, 0-3, - Cristian Garin - retired | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Orlando Luz | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 6-4, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Philip Sekulic | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 6-4, 7-610 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Lloyd Harris | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jie Cui | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Yi Zhou | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
15.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Leo Borg | 7-66, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-72, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 qual. | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 7-66, 6-4 | match details |
Kyle Edmund - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stuart Parker | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-74, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Hamish Stewart | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 3-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Cox | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Harry Wendelken | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Charles Broom | 6-710, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Raphael Collignon | 6-4, 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Winter Lopez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Akira Santillan | 6-73, 7-64, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 1-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 fin | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Toby Samuel | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-3, 6-78, 7-62 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |