MATCH
11.08.18 | q 1 | Cengiz Aksu | Zura Tkemaladze | 6-1, 7-64 | Belarus F2 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Cengiz Aksu | Zura Tkemaladze | |
1st SERVE % | 33/66 (50%) | 34/60 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/33 (82%) | 21/34 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/33 (58%) | 12/26 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/60 (45%) | 20/66 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/126 (58%) | 53/126 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 3 |
ACES | 7 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Cengiz Aksu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Zura Tkemaladze | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Cengiz Aksu | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Zura Tkemaladze | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
3-1 | Zura Tkemaladze | |
4-1 | Zura Tkemaladze | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Cengiz Aksu | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Zura Tkemaladze | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Cengiz Aksu | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Zura Tkemaladze | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Cengiz Aksu | 0-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-3 | Zura Tkemaladze | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Cengiz Aksu | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-4 | Zura Tkemaladze | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Cengiz Aksu | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Cengiz Aksu | 3-5 | |
Cengiz Aksu | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-5 | Zura Tkemaladze | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Cengiz Aksu | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-6 | Zura Tkemaladze | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 4-2, 4-3, 5-3, 5-4, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
Turkey
30.07.98, 25 years
32140 $
30.07.98, 25 years
32140 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Cengiz Aksu vs. Zura Tkemaladze - head to head matches
30.03.23 | 2nd round | Zura Tkemaladze | Cengiz Aksu | 7-65, 7-65 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
11.08.18 | q 1 | Cengiz Aksu | Zura Tkemaladze | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | Belarus F2 | Hard |
Cengiz Aksu form & Zura Tkemaladze form
Cengiz Aksu - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 2nd round | vs. Attila Boros | 7-68, 6-1 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Peter Heller | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Cazacu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 2nd round | vs. Denys Klok | 1-6, 0-1, - Cengiz Aksu - retired | match details | |
07.12.23 1st round | vs. Dong Ju Kim | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Stefan Popovic | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Sergei Pogosian | 6-3, 6-711, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Yousef Khamis | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Renlong Pang | 6-1, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Xirui Liu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Abel Forger | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Jean-Christian Morandais | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 2 | vs. Matas Vasiliauskas | 4-1, Matas Vasiliauskas - retired | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Martin Borisiouk | 3-6, 7-64, 13-11 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Suhith Reddy Lanka | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Boris Butulija | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Tehran - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Boris Butulija | 7-64, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Amir Hossein Badi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tehran - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Stater | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Zura Tkemaladze - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Edas Butvilas | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Seydina Andre | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Aurel Ciocanu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Ifi | 7-62, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tomasz Berkieta | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-4, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Boris Butulija | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alastair Gray | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Pietro Orlando Fellin | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Raffael Schaer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Remy Bertola | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Bonnaud | 7-62, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alex Knaff | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ali Habib | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Elicha Navas | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Bor Artnak | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Khazime | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pietro Pampanin | 2-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Bulus | 7-62, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Nika Bidzinashvili | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |