MATCH
24.03.17 | 1/4 | Cem Ilkel | Mariano Kestelboim | 6-4, 6-3 | Turkey F11 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Cem Ilkel | Mariano Kestelboim | |
1st SERVE % | 40/61 (66%) | 55/83 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/40 (58%) | 27/55 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 12/28 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 3/9 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/83 (53%) | 27/61 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 78/144 (54%) | 66/144 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Cem Ilkel vs. Mariano Kestelboim - head to head matches
24.03.17 | 1/4 | Cem Ilkel | Mariano Kestelboim | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Turkey F11 | Clay |
Cem Ilkel form & Mariano Kestelboim form
Cem Ilkel - last matches
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Petr Nesterov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Yousef Khamis | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Michael Agwi | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Illya Marchenko | 7-66, 7-62 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kyle Edmund | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 6-3, 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 6-1, Marat Sharipov (RUS) - retired | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gastao Elias | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jack Draper | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-73, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 6-2, 3-1, Henri Laaksonen - retired | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maxim Mrva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Antoine Hoang | 4-6, 5-7 | match details |
Mariano Kestelboim - last matches
San Miguel - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 0-6, 2-5, - Mariano Kestelboim - retired | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 5-7, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Enzo Camargo Lima | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 6-2, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Facundo Mena | 7-62, 3-0, Facundo Mena - retired | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 6-72, 6-1, 5-2, Gerard Campana Lee - retired | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Joao Sonaglia | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Villa - Clay | ||||
26.02.24 fin | vs. Facundo Mena | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Enrique Bogo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Bancalari | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Rosario - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Villa - Clay | ||||
03.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 1st round | vs. Igor Gimenez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Juan Carlos Prado Angelo | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Gagliardo | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Punta - Clay | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Igor Gimenez | 6-2, 4-0, Igor Gimenez - retired | match details |