MATCH
21.12.16 | 1st round | Cem Ilkel | Gabriel Donev | 6-0, 3-0, - retired | Turkey F51 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Cem Ilkel | Gabriel Donev | |
1st SERVE % | 16/22 (73%) | 18/31 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/16 (100%) | 8/18 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 2/13 (15%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/31 (68%) | 2/22 (9%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 41/53 (77%) | 12/53 (23%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Cem Ilkel vs. Gabriel Donev - head to head matches
21.12.16 | 1st round | Cem Ilkel | Gabriel Donev | 6-0, 3-0, Gabriel Donev - retired | match details | Turkey F51 | Hard |
Cem Ilkel form & Gabriel Donev form
Cem Ilkel - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Michael Agwi | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Illya Marchenko | 7-66, 7-62 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kyle Edmund | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 6-3, 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 2-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 6-1, Marat Sharipov (RUS) - retired | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gastao Elias | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jack Draper | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-73, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 6-2, 3-1, Henri Laaksonen - retired | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Maxim Mrva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Antoine Hoang | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Zsombor Piros | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-74, 1-6 | match details |
Gabriel Donev - last matches
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ishaque Eqbal | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Samuil Konov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Branko Djuric | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Alujas | 4-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Paul Valsecchi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Beren Tan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mustafa Erdogan | 6-2, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Damien Wenger | 7-5, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Bellifemine | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 7-64, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sofia - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 1/4 | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.23 2nd round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Kane Bonsach Ganley | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 1/4 | vs. Denys Klok | 6-75, 5-7 | match details |