MATCH
07.09.16 | 2nd round | Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | Grega Zemlja | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | Alphen Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | Grega Zemlja | |
1st SERVE % | 49/82 (60%) | 53/96 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/49 (67%) | 34/53 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/33 (55%) | 19/43 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 43/96 (45%) | 31/82 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 94/178 (53%) | 84/178 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 5 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Grega Zemlja | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Grega Zemlja | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Grega Zemlja | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Grega Zemlja | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Grega Zemlja | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Grega Zemlja | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Grega Zemlja | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Grega Zemlja | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Grega Zemlja | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Grega Zemlja | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Grega Zemlja | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Grega Zemlja | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-5 | Grega Zemlja | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-5 | Grega Zemlja | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe vs. Grega Zemlja - head to head matches
17.01.17 | 1st round | Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | Grega Zemlja | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Koblenz Challenger | I. hard |
07.09.16 | 2nd round | Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | Grega Zemlja | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | Alphen Challenger | Clay |
31.08.12 | 2nd round | Grega Zemlja | Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | New York | Hard |
20.10.08 | 2nd round | Grega Zemlja | Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Croatia F11 | Clay |
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe form & Grega Zemlja form
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe - last matches
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Dominic Stricker | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 2nd round | vs. Yibing Wu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 7-5, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.22 fin | vs. Francesco Passaro | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
03.09.22 1/2 | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-1, 4-1, Matteo Arnaldi - retired | match details | |
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Mirza Basic | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Granby Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.08.22 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 4-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Ulises Blanch | 6-74, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Santo Domingo - Clay | ||||
17.08.22 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 6-2, 4-6, 6-711 | match details | |
15.08.22 1st round | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 6-76, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.22 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.07.22 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.07.22 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Verona Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.07.22 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.07.22 1st round | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Luedenscheid Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
22.06.22 q 2 | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Franco Agamenone | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Blois Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
20.05.22 qual. | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.05.22 q 2 | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
17.05.22 q 1 | vs. Kacper Zuk | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rome 1 - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 4-6, 6-73 | match details |
Grega Zemlja - last matches
Portoroz Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.08.17 2nd round | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Grega Boh | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.17 q 2 | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Ilya Ivashka | 7-68, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Santiago Giraldo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
07.04.17 | vs. Nikala Scholtz | 6-3, 7-61, 6-76, 6-74, 6-77 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.17 q 1 | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 3-6, - Grega Zemlja - retired | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.02.17 1st round | vs. Blake Mott | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kyoto Challenger - Carpet | ||||
25.02.17 1/2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.02.17 1/4 | vs. Ti Chen | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.02.17 2nd round | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.02.17 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
05.02.17 | vs. Lucas Catarina | 6-2, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.02.17 | vs. Romain Arneodo | 6-3, 6-4, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.01.17 2nd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
25.01.17 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.17 q 1 | vs. Bjorn Fratangelo | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.01.17 1st round | vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Happy Valley - Hard | ||||
02.01.17 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.11.16 2nd round | vs. Omar Jasika | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.16 1st round | vs. Finn Tearney | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.16 fin | vs. Jordan Thompson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.10.16 1/2 | vs. Luke Saville | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.16 1/4 | vs. James Duckworth | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.16 2nd round | vs. Nathan Pasha | 6-2, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
25.10.16 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
21.10.16 1/4 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
20.10.16 2nd round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.16 1st round | vs. Victor Estrella | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.10.16 1/4 | vs. Santiago Giraldo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |