MATCH
23.10.19 | 2nd round | Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | Alessandro Giannessi | 6-2, 6-3 | Hamburg Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | Alessandro Giannessi | |
1st SERVE % | 26/47 (55%) | 29/52 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/26 (77%) | 17/29 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/21 (43%) | 7/23 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/52 (54%) | 18/47 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/99 (58%) | 42/99 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe vs. Alessandro Giannessi - head to head matches
23.10.19 | 2nd round | Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | Alessandro Giannessi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Hamburg Challenger | I. hard |
17.06.17 | 1/2 | Alessandro Giannessi | Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | Caltanissetta Challenger | Clay |
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe form & Alessandro Giannessi form
Cedrik-Marcel Stebe - last matches
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
30.01.23 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Dominic Stricker | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.10.22 2nd round | vs. Yibing Wu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 7-5, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.22 fin | vs. Francesco Passaro | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
03.09.22 1/2 | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-1, 4-1, Matteo Arnaldi - retired | match details | |
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Mirza Basic | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Granby Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.08.22 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 4-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Ulises Blanch | 6-74, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Santo Domingo - Clay | ||||
17.08.22 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 6-2, 4-6, 6-711 | match details | |
15.08.22 1st round | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 6-76, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.22 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.07.22 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.07.22 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Verona Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.07.22 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.07.22 1st round | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Luedenscheid Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
22.06.22 q 2 | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Franco Agamenone | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Blois Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
20.05.22 qual. | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.05.22 q 2 | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
17.05.22 q 1 | vs. Kacper Zuk | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rome 1 - Clay | ||||
26.04.22 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 4-6, 6-73 | match details |
Alessandro Giannessi - last matches
Munich - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sarasota Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Mexico City - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Aidan Mayo | 6-3, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Evan Furness | 6-77, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Fabrizio Karol Pio | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 3-6, 0-1, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 3-6, 1-1, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. John Millman | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Michelsen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 1-6, 6-0, 6-73 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Bor Artnak | 0-3, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details |