MATCH
19.10.19 | q 1 | Casper Ruud | Kimmer Coppejans | 6-3, 6-4 | Basel | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Casper Ruud | Kimmer Coppejans | |
1st SERVE % | 36/53 (68%) | 39/66 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/36 (86%) | 28/39 (72%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 12/27 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/6 (33%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/66 (39%) | 12/53 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/119 (56%) | 52/119 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Casper Ruud | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Casper Ruud | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Casper Ruud | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Casper Ruud | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Casper Ruud | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Casper Ruud | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Casper Ruud | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Casper Ruud | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Casper Ruud | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Kimmer Coppejans | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Casper Ruud | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Casper Ruud vs. Kimmer Coppejans - head to head matches
19.10.19 | q 1 | Casper Ruud | Kimmer Coppejans | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Basel | I. hard |
19.06.17 | 1st round | Casper Ruud | Kimmer Coppejans | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Blois Challenger | Clay |
Casper Ruud form & Kimmer Coppejans form
Casper Ruud - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tommy Paul | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Gael Monfils | 3-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Arthur Fils | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 fin | vs. Alex De Minaur | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/2 | vs. Holger Rune | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-77, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 fin | vs. Jordan Thompson | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marcos Giron | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 | vs. Martins Rocens | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 4-6, 7-67, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-3, 6-75, 6-3, 3-6, 7-67 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-1, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 | vs. Borna Coric | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dominic Stricker | 4-6, 6-3, 6-71 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marcos Giron | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 4th round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 6-73, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 3rd round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1/4 | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 1-6, 7-5, 7-67 | match details |
Kimmer Coppejans - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-71, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Liam Draxl | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jose Statham | 6-4, 0-1, - Kimmer Coppejans - retired | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-78, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Titouan Droguet | 1-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Filip Misolic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-4, 5-7, 7-69 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Dino Prizmic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Marko Topo | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Norbert Gombos | 3-5, Norbert Gombos - retired | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-77, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Mirza Basic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 qual. | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-2, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
San Benedetto - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-3, 6-74, 6-76 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Francesco Forti | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 1st round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Taro Daniel | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-73, 6-4, 7-611 | match details |