INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Casper Ruud vs. Aleksandre Metreveli - head to head matches
14.09.19 | Casper Ruud | Aleksandre Metreveli | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Davis Cup | I. hard |
Casper Ruud form & Aleksandre Metreveli form
Casper Ruud - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tommy Paul | 2-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Gael Monfils | 3-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Arthur Fils | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 fin | vs. Alex De Minaur | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/2 | vs. Holger Rune | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-77, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 6-4, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 fin | vs. Jordan Thompson | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marcos Giron | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 | vs. Martins Rocens | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 4-6, 7-67, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-3, 6-75, 6-3, 3-6, 7-67 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-1, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 | vs. Borna Coric | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dominic Stricker | 4-6, 6-3, 6-71 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marcos Giron | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 4th round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 6-73, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 3rd round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1/4 | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 1-6, 7-5, 7-67 | match details |
Aleksandre Metreveli - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Henry Searle | - Aleksandre Metreveli - walk over | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ignacio Parisca | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Gola | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Ali Habib | 2-6, 0-1, - Aleksandre Metreveli - retired | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 7-65, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 1-6, 7-67, 5-7 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Debru | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Matthew William Donald | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gregor Ramskogler | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Benedikt Emesz | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Luedenscheid Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Metzingen - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Paty | 0-4, - Aleksandre Metreveli - retired | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Rostislav Galfinger | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Kassel - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Marburg - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Vincent Marysko | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kamen - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Niels Visker | 6-0, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Rome - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 q 2 | vs. Federico Mirgone | 3-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
M25 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Donski | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Samuel Martinez Arjona | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
03.05.23 2nd round | vs. Egor Agafonov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Lasha Giorgi Kikvidze | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |