Spain
21.07.00, 23 years
369 134
93246 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Brazil
06.11.91, 32 years
587 60
182919 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Carlos Sanchez Jover vs. Wilson Leite - head to head matches
Carlos Sanchez Jover form & Wilson Leite form
Carlos Sanchez Jover - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gerald Melzer | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Hammamet - Clay |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
24.02.24 1/4 | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
M25 Hammamet - Clay |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Peter Heller | 7-5, 7-5 | | match details |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Hammamet - Clay |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | | match details |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxence Bertimon | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Punta Del - Clay |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gonzalo Bueno | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
Tigre Challenger - Clay |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 3-6, 6-77 | | match details |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Mateus Alves | 6-0, 6-4 | | match details |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ezequiel Monferrer | 6-4, 7-63 | | match details |
Buenos Aires - Clay |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 6-76, 3-6 | | match details |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Valencia Challenger - Clay |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M25 Santa - Clay |
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Weis | 6-75, 3-6 | | match details |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lukas Rosol | 6-3, 2-1, Lukas Rosol - retired | | match details |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
M25 Santa - Clay |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 5-7, 6-4, 6-78 | | match details |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Giorgio Tabacco | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Timo Stodder | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Luka Mikrut | 6-1, 4-6, 6-75 | | match details |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Pedro Araujo | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
Braga Challenger - Clay |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-3, 3-1, Nerman Fatic - retired | | match details |
Wilson Leite - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Marcelo Zormann | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Santiago Challenger - Clay |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Antonio Becerra Otarola | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | | match details |
Santa Cruz - Clay |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 2-6, 6-74 | | match details |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Estaban Davila | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
M25 Tucuman - Clay |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Joaquin Aguilar Cardozo | 1-6, 0-3, - Wilson Leite - retired | | match details |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
M25 Punta - Clay |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Punta - Clay |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Damien Wenger | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Enzo Camargo Lima | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Concepcion - Clay |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Kicker | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Augusto dos Santos | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
Temuco Challenger - Hard |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Zeballos | 7-5, 2-6, 6-1 | | match details |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 6-74, 5-7 | | match details |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Gonzalo Lama | 7-610, 7-5 | | match details |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Adam Taylor | 7-63, 6-2 | | match details |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 6-73, 4-6 | | match details |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
M25 Lajeado - Clay |
15.10.23 fin | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
13.10.23 2nd round | vs. Paulo Andre Saraiva Dos Santos | 7-64, 6-4 | | match details |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arklon Huertas Del Pino | 7-61, 6-2 | | match details |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Sean Hess | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
Campinas Challenger - Clay |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Federico Coria | 2-6, 7-64, 1-6 | | match details |