MATCH
03.04.18 | 1st round | Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | Zdenek Kolar | 6-2, 6-3 | Alicante Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | Zdenek Kolar | |
1st SERVE % | 46/65 (71%) | 35/60 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/46 (61%) | 19/35 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/19 (53%) | 6/25 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/60 (58%) | 27/65 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/125 (58%) | 52/125 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Zdenek Kolar | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss vs. Zdenek Kolar - head to head matches
03.04.18 | 1st round | Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | Zdenek Kolar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Alicante Challenger | Clay |
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss form & Zdenek Kolar form
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss - last matches
M15 Valldoreix - Clay | ||||
11.11.20 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Arnaud Bovy | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Loule - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Murcia - Clay | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Paguera - Clay | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Luca Prevosto | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Julien Cagnina | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.01.20 1st round | vs. Luca Prevosto | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Telde - Clay | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Nathan Seateun | - | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Xavier Gabarro | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Javier Marti | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | Carlos Gimeno Valero - walk over | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Francisco Andreu Garcia | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Getafe - Hard | ||||
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Ivan Marrero Curbelo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Roja de - Clay | ||||
11.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jordi Samper-Montana | 7-5, 2-6, 4-1, Jordi Samper-Montana - retired | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Biella Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.09.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Arnaboldi | 5-7, 0-2, - Carlos Boluda-Purkiss - retired | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.09.19 1st round | vs. Julian Ocleppo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Oviedo - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Inigo Cervantes | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santander - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details |
Zdenek Kolar - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 6-4, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hazem Naow | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-1, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 2-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-2, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Jakub Mensik | 5-7, 4-6 | match details |