MATCH
08.01.19 | 2nd round | Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | Alafia Ayeni | 6-1, 6-75, 6-0 | Da Nang | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | Alafia Ayeni | |
1st SERVE % | 51/75 (68%) | 65/104 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/51 (67%) | 36/65 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/24 (71%) | 14/39 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/15 (47%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 54/104 (52%) | 24/75 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 105/179 (59%) | 74/179 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 12 |
ACES | 1 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alafia Ayeni | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Alafia Ayeni | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Alafia Ayeni | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Alafia Ayeni | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Alafia Ayeni | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Alafia Ayeni | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Alafia Ayeni | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Alafia Ayeni | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-5 | Alafia Ayeni | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Alafia Ayeni | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 2-2, 3-2, 3-3, 4-3, 5-3, 5-4, 5-5, 5-6 | ||
6-75 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Alafia Ayeni | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Alafia Ayeni | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Alafia Ayeni | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss vs. Alafia Ayeni - head to head matches
08.01.19 | 2nd round | Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | Alafia Ayeni | 6-1, 6-75, 6-0 | match details | Da Nang | Hard |
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss form & Alafia Ayeni form
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss - last matches
M15 Valldoreix - Clay | ||||
11.11.20 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
15.09.20 1st round | vs. Arnaud Bovy | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
09.09.20 1st round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Loule - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 6-75, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Murcia - Clay | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Paguera - Clay | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Luca Prevosto | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Julien Cagnina | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.01.20 1st round | vs. Luca Prevosto | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Telde - Clay | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Nathan Seateun | - | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Xavier Gabarro | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Javier Marti | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | Carlos Gimeno Valero - walk over | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Sergi Perez Contri | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Francisco Andreu Garcia | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Getafe - Hard | ||||
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Ivan Marrero Curbelo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Roja de - Clay | ||||
11.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jordi Samper-Montana | 7-5, 2-6, 4-1, Jordi Samper-Montana - retired | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Biella Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.09.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Arnaboldi | 5-7, 0-2, - Carlos Boluda-Purkiss - retired | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.09.19 1st round | vs. Julian Ocleppo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Oviedo - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Inigo Cervantes | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santander - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details |