MATCH
12.09.18 | 1st round | Calin Manda | Samuele Ramazzotti | 7-5, 6-3 | Romania F13 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Calin Manda | Samuele Ramazzotti | |
1st SERVE % | 34/58 (59%) | 46/74 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/34 (68%) | 26/46 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/24 (46%) | 9/28 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/15 (40%) | 3/6 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/74 (53%) | 24/58 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/132 (55%) | 59/132 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Calin Manda | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Samuele Ramazzotti | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Samuele Ramazzotti | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Samuele Ramazzotti | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Samuele Ramazzotti | |
3-2 | Samuele Ramazzotti | |
0-0, 15-40 | ||
Calin Manda | 3-3 | |
0-0, 30-15, 30-30, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
3-4 | Samuele Ramazzotti | |
0-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Calin Manda | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Samuele Ramazzotti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
5-5 | Samuele Ramazzotti | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-5 | Samuele Ramazzotti | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Samuele Ramazzotti | |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
0-1 | Samuele Ramazzotti | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Calin Manda | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Samuele Ramazzotti | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Calin Manda | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
3-2 | Samuele Ramazzotti | |
Calin Manda | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Samuele Ramazzotti | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Calin Manda | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Calin Manda vs. Samuele Ramazzotti - head to head matches
12.09.18 | 1st round | Calin Manda | Samuele Ramazzotti | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Romania F13 | Clay |
Calin Manda form & Samuele Ramazzotti form
Calin Manda - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Stefan Adrian Andreescu | 4-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Michel Hopp | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Attila Boros | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Rafael Giotis | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.12.23 2nd round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-4, 6-75, 10-4 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Michael Agwi | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Stefan Popovic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Samuele Pieri | 6-76, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 1-6, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Samuel Stolarik | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tim Handel | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Marko Maksimovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. David Fix | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 6-3, 3-0, Filip Cristian Jianu - retired | match details | |
15.11.23 qual. | vs. Josh Reid | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 q 2 | vs. Hamid Reza Nadaf | 6-1, Hamid Reza Nadaf - retired | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gokberk Saritas | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-76, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Arad - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Jesse Flores | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Satu - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Gheorghe Claudiu Schinteie | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bucharest - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |
Samuele Ramazzotti - last matches
San Benedetto - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Recanati Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.07.19 2nd round | vs. Mats Moraing | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
01.07.19 qual. | vs. Luca Margaroli | 6-1, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Reggio - Clay | ||||
31.05.19 2nd round | vs. Savriyan Danilov | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
31.05.19 1st round | vs. Davide Galoppini | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Fabrizio Andaloro | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago | 6-0, 2-0, Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago - retired | match details | |
M15 Casale - Clay | ||||
18.05.19 1/2 | vs. Francesco Forti | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Ceppellini | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Edoardo Eremin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Alessandro Dragoni | 5-1, Alessandro Dragoni - retired | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Alessandro Demichelis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.04.19 1/4 | vs. Wilson Leite | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Francesco Forti | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
26.03.19 qual. | vs. Deni Zmak | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Andras Necz | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
25.02.19 qual. | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kaarst - Carpet | ||||
08.02.19 1/4 | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Ondrej Krstev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Peter Torebko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.19 qual. | vs. Sean Hodkin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Oscar Moraing | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Greece F7 - Hard | ||||
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Joshua Rose | 5-5, - Samuele Ramazzotti - retired | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Alexander Abou Boutros | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Greece F6 - Hard | ||||
02.11.18 1/4 | vs. George Loffhagen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |