United Kingdom
19.07.00, 23 years
19.07.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
17.09.01, 22 years
17.09.01, 22 years
Brandon Murphy vs. Finn Murgett - head to head matches
23.09.18 | q 2 | Brandon Murphy | Finn Murgett | 6-76, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Great Britain | I. hard |
Brandon Murphy form & Finn Murgett form
Brandon Murphy - last matches
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Finn Bass | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Corey Gaal | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nicholas Jovanovski | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexis Canter | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. James Davis | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Viktor Frydrych | 4-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Alexis Canter | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. James Mackinlay | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
17.04.23 qual. | vs. Tiran Sanghera | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Liam Hignett | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Bath - I. hard | ||||
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Henri Squire | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Michael Shaw | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sheffield - I. hard | ||||
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Tom Hands | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Damian Rodriguez | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
08.11.22 qual. | vs. Tim Sandkaulen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.22 q 2 | vs. Liam Oliver | 3-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
07.11.22 q 1 | vs. Eduard Silviu Schipor | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Eric Morris | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Arthur Fery | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
22.08.22 qual. | vs. Freddy Blaydes | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Max Benaim | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Lui Maxted | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Oscar Weightman | 0-4, - Brandon Murphy - retired | match details | |
25.07.22 qual. | vs. George Houghton | 7-61, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Derrick Chen | 7-62, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Joshua Paris | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
24.06.22 1/4 | vs. Edan Leshem | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Joshua Luck | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |
Finn Murgett - last matches
M25 Columbus - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Adam Neff | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jake Van Emburgh | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Brandon Carpico | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Zachary Fuchs | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Winston - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Connor Krug | 6-4, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jeremy Jin | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Rostislav Galfinger | 6-70, 7-5, Rostislav Galfinger - retired | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Semen Pankin | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. William Manning | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Vladimir Uzhylovsky | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sirojiddin Musurmonov | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Boris Butulija | 7-62, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Karol Filar | Karol Filar - walk over | match details | |
02.10.23 q 2 | vs. Erwin Troebinger | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Cedric Stanke | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Patrick Kaukovalta | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Amit Vales | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Matas Vasiliauskas | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Peter Sallay | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Alfred Almasi | 6-4, 6-72, 10-5 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sean Hodkin | 6-1, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ewan Moore | 6-3, 5-7, 4-10 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Jack Pinnington Jones | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Phoenix Weir | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alexis Canter | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Johannus Monday | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Toby Martin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. James Davis | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Boca - Clay | ||||
14.11.22 q 1 | vs. Thomas Brown | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |