MATCH
06.10.18 | q 1 | Borna Gojo | Takanyi Garanganga | 6-1, 7-64 | Fairfield Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Borna Gojo | Takanyi Garanganga | |
1st SERVE % | 47/69 (68%) | 30/54 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/47 (70%) | 21/30 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/22 (64%) | 11/24 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/54 (41%) | 22/69 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/123 (56%) | 54/123 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 9 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Borna Gojo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Takanyi Garanganga | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Borna Gojo | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Takanyi Garanganga | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Borna Gojo | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Takanyi Garanganga | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Borna Gojo | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Takanyi Garanganga | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Borna Gojo | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Takanyi Garanganga | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Borna Gojo | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Takanyi Garanganga | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Borna Gojo | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Takanyi Garanganga | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Borna Gojo | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-5 | Takanyi Garanganga | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Borna Gojo | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-5 | Takanyi Garanganga | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Borna Gojo | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-6 | Takanyi Garanganga | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2, 4-2, 4-3, 4-4, 5-4, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Borna Gojo vs. Takanyi Garanganga - head to head matches
14.10.18 | qual. | Borna Gojo | Takanyi Garanganga | 6-3, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | Calgary Challenger | I. hard |
06.10.18 | q 1 | Borna Gojo | Takanyi Garanganga | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | Fairfield Challenger | Hard |
11.08.18 | q 1 | Borna Gojo | Takanyi Garanganga | 6-3, 2-0, Takanyi Garanganga - retired | match details | Vancouver Challenger | Hard |
09.12.16 | 1/4 | Borna Gojo | Takanyi Garanganga | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Turkey F49 | Hard |
Borna Gojo form & Takanyi Garanganga form
Borna Gojo - last matches
Auckland - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 4-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.23 | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 4th round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 2-6, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Jiri Vesely | 6-4, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 6-3, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-3, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Machac | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 7-5, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
Stanford Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Constant Lestienne | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 4-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
13.08.23 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 6-74, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ilya Ivashka | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 5-7, 7-68, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
25.06.23 qual. | vs. Luca Van Assche | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
24.06.23 q 1 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
17.06.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
12.06.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
11.06.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Bellier | 5-7, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 6-74, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-72, 6-74 | match details |
Takanyi Garanganga - last matches
M25 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Guillaume Dermiens | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Louis Tessa | 6-3, 1-3, - Takanyi Garanganga - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Louis Herman | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Maputo - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 1/4 | vs. Kelsey Stevenson | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Jaime Sigauque | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Maputo - Hard | ||||
10.11.19 fin | vs. David Perez Sanz | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.19 1/2 | vs. Kelsey Stevenson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Dennis Uspensky | 6-0, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Rishab Agarwal | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Aldin Setkic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Gianni Mina | 6-4, 1-0, Gianni Mina - retired | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Michael-John Every | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Paul Emmanuel | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 1/2 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Skander Mansouri | Skander Mansouri - walk over | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Joseph Imeh Ubon | 3-0, Joseph Imeh Ubon - retired | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexey Dubinin | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 7-5, 6-78, 1-6 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Len Schouten | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Michael-John Every | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
28.09.19 1/2 | vs. Benjamin Lock | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Jordan Hasson | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Arsenije Zlatanovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Devin Badenhorst | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Memphis - Hard | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Jacob Dunbar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lexington Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.07.19 1st round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Granby Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 2nd round | vs. Zhe Li | 6-73, 6-76 | match details |