MATCH
28.11.17 | 1st round | Borna Gojo | Ryota Tanuma | 6-2, 6-3 | Thailand F10 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Borna Gojo | Ryota Tanuma | |
1st SERVE % | 30/50 (60%) | 27/52 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/30 (87%) | 20/27 (74%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 8/25 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/52 (46%) | 12/50 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/102 (61%) | 40/102 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Borna Gojo vs. Ryota Tanuma - head to head matches
28.11.17 | 1st round | Borna Gojo | Ryota Tanuma | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Thailand F10 | Hard |
Borna Gojo form & Ryota Tanuma form
Borna Gojo - last matches
Auckland - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 4-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.23 | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 4th round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 2-6, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Jiri Vesely | 6-4, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 6-3, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-3, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Machac | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 7-5, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
Stanford Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Constant Lestienne | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 4-6, 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
13.08.23 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 7-5, 7-61 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 6-74, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ilya Ivashka | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 5-7, 7-68, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
25.06.23 qual. | vs. Luca Van Assche | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
24.06.23 q 1 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
17.06.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
12.06.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
11.06.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Bellier | 5-7, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 6-74, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 q 2 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-72, 6-74 | match details |
Ryota Tanuma - last matches
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-73, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Changli Zhang | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 4-6, 6-1, 3-0, Duckhee Lee - retired | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sheng Tang | 6-1, 1-0, Sheng Tang - retired | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Berger | 3-6, 7-5, 10-0 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Amrutjay Mohanty | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 3-6, 6-4, 1-0, Sora Fukuda - retired | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Oplustil | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Ke Hau Hung | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Junhyun Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Credit Chaiyarin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gage Brymer | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 1-4, - Ryota Tanuma - retired | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.22 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.22 qual. | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 7-67, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.22 q 1 | vs. Kohei Hayashi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
01.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
01.10.22 1/2 | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.22 1/4 | vs. Koki Matsuda | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Asahi Harazaki | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |