MATCH
06.12.19 | 1/4 | Boris Pokotilov | Alexandar Lazarov | 7-63, 5-7, 6-2 | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Boris Pokotilov | Alexandar Lazarov | |
1st SERVE % | 72/120 (60%) | 76/111 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 45/72 (63%) | 49/76 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 26/48 (54%) | 13/35 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/16 (38%) | 5/18 (28%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 49/111 (44%) | 49/120 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 120/231 (52%) | 111/231 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 2 |
ACES | 7 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
1-2 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
Boris Pokotilov | 2-2 | |
2-3 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-4 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0 | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0 | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 3-1, 4-1, 6-2, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
2 | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-1 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
Boris Pokotilov | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-5 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40 | ||
5-5 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40 | ||
5-7 |
3 | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
1-1 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-2 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Alexandar Lazarov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Boris Pokotilov | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Boris Pokotilov vs. Alexandar Lazarov - head to head matches
06.12.19 | 1/4 | Boris Pokotilov | Alexandar Lazarov | 7-63, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
Boris Pokotilov form & Alexandar Lazarov form
Boris Pokotilov - last matches
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Dax Donders | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sander Jong | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ofek Shimanov | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Zhan Zheng | 5-7, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-4, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nikita Ianin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Khazime | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Karim El Feky | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Giorgi Giorgadze | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Alberto Lim | 6-2, 3-6, 10-12 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 fin | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/2 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 5-7, 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tanguy Genier | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Essa Qabazard | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Quentin Folliot | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Vujic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. James Davis | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Yuichiro Inui | 6-72, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Aaron Cohen | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Sahar Simon | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
01.05.23 q 1 | vs. Nikoloz Gurgenidze | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Arslanbek Temirhanov | 7-64, 0-6, 10-4 | match details |
Alexandar Lazarov - last matches
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mauthausen Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-1, 3-2, - Alexandar Lazarov - retired | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 5-7, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Biel Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 1-6, 0-1, - Alexandar Lazarov - retired | match details | |
26.02.23 qual. | vs. Francesco Passaro | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
25.02.23 q 1 | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
04.02.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Ajeet Rai | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
07.01.23 q 1 | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.22 2nd round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.22 qual. | vs. Henrique Rocha | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.11.22 q 1 | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
Andria Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.11.22 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Roanne Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.22 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 4-6, 2-4, - Alexandar Lazarov - retired | match details | |
07.11.22 qual. | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jason Murray Kubler | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
23.10.22 fin | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.22 1/2 | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Valentin Vanta | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.22 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sozopol - Hard | ||||
16.10.22 1/2 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-76, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.22 fin | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.10.22 1/4 | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |