MATCH
13.08.18 | 1st round | Blake Ellis | Ulises Blanch | 6-3, 0-1, - retired | Gwangju Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Blake Ellis | Ulises Blanch | |
1st SERVE % | 15/27 (56%) | 23/42 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/15 (93%) | 15/23 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/12 (75%) | 10/19 (53%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 17/42 (40%) | 4/27 (15%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 40/69 (58%) | 29/69 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 6 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Blake Ellis | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Ulises Blanch | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Blake Ellis | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Ulises Blanch | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Blake Ellis | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Ulises Blanch | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Blake Ellis | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Ulises Blanch | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Blake Ellis | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ulises Blanch | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Blake Ellis | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Blake Ellis vs. Ulises Blanch - head to head matches
13.08.18 | 1st round | Blake Ellis | Ulises Blanch | 6-3, 0-1, Ulises Blanch - retired | match details | Gwangju Challenger | Hard |
Blake Ellis form & Ulises Blanch form
Blake Ellis - last matches
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-75, 6-71 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hayden Jones | 6-76, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. James Watt | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alex Bolt | 1-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alex Bolt | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. James McCabe | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Tomas Machac | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Shintaro Imai | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Emile Hudd | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 7-66, 7-64 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 6-2, 6-76, 7-64 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-1, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. James Kent Trotter | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-4, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Jie Cui | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Jake Delaney | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Zachary Viiala | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 7-5, 6-72, 6-4 | match details |
Ulises Blanch - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1/2 | vs. Luca Castagnola | 7-65, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.24 fin | vs. Matej Dodig | 0-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Louis Dussin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. John Sperle | 6-4, 6-74, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Dali Blanch | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maxence Beauge | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 6-73, 6-72 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Izan Almazan Valiente | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Darian King | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Andres Martin | 7-63, 7-610 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Andrew Fenty | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Sigouin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Lexington Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Steve Johnson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Adam Walton | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 qual. | vs. John Echeverria | 4-6, 7-64, 6-72 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Pablo Carretero | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Pozoblanco Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Modena Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Timo Stodder | 4-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 1/4 | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Dali Blanch | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 7-65, Vitaliy Sachko - retired | match details | |
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-3, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Rigele Te | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
Bratislava 1 - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Milos Karol | 6-4, 6-710, 4-6 | match details | |
Skopje Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Wilson Leite | 0-1, - Ulises Blanch - retired | match details | |
Oeiras 4 - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 4-6, 5-7 | match details |