MATCH
20.09.17 | 2nd round | Blake Ellis | Rhett Purcell | 6-2, 6-2 | Australia F4 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Blake Ellis | Rhett Purcell | |
1st SERVE % | 27/46 (59%) | 25/55 (45%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/27 (81%) | 16/25 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/19 (68%) | 10/30 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/55 (53%) | 11/46 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/101 (63%) | 37/101 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 10 |
ACES | 8 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Blake Ellis vs. Rhett Purcell - head to head matches
20.09.17 | 2nd round | Blake Ellis | Rhett Purcell | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Australia F4 | Hard |
Blake Ellis form & Rhett Purcell form
Blake Ellis - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-75, 6-77 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Thomas Braithwaite | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Blake Bayldon | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jarrod Joyce | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-75, 6-71 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hayden Jones | 6-76, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. James Watt | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alex Bolt | 1-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alex Bolt | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. James McCabe | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Tomas Machac | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Shintaro Imai | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Emile Hudd | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 7-66, 7-64 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 6-2, 6-76, 7-64 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-1, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. James Kent Trotter | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-4, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Jie Cui | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |
Rhett Purcell - last matches
M25 Geelong - Grass | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-710, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Aaron Addison | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Benard Bruno Nkomba | 2-6, 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
11.01.20 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Mayer | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Te - Hard | ||||
02.01.20 2nd round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.19 1st round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 0-6, 2-3, - Rhett Purcell - retired | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Blake Mott | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Alexander Crnokrak | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
14.09.19 | vs. David Agung Susanto | 3-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Baotou Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
24.08.19 1/2 | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 6-4, 4-3, Sho Shimabukuro - retired | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Ruan Roelofse | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Pak Long Yeung | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Muhammad Althaf Dhaifullah | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Ray Ho | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 1-6, 6-70 | match details | |
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Chanchin Sookton-Eng | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Qujing - I. hard | ||||
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Yan Bai | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Bingyu Yu | 2-6, 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Kunshan - Hard | ||||
05.07.19 1/4 | vs. Fajing Sun | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
03.07.19 2nd round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
02.07.19 1st round | vs. Shi Hong Zeng | 6-2, 4-1, Shi Hong Zeng - retired | match details | |
M25 Yinchuan - Hard | ||||
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Chukang Wang | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | match details |