MATCH
22.05.18 | 1st round | Blake Ellis | Ching-Mou Yu | 6-3, 6-4 | Singapore F2 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Blake Ellis | Ching-Mou Yu | |
1st SERVE % | 33/51 (65%) | 32/53 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/33 (82%) | 24/32 (75%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/18 (67%) | 8/21 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/53 (40%) | 12/51 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/104 (58%) | 44/104 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ching-Mou Yu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Blake Ellis | 1-0 | |
Blake Ellis | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Ching-Mou Yu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Blake Ellis | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Ching-Mou Yu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Blake Ellis | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Ching-Mou Yu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Blake Ellis | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ching-Mou Yu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Blake Ellis | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Ching-Mou Yu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Blake Ellis | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Ching-Mou Yu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Blake Ellis | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Ching-Mou Yu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Blake Ellis | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Blake Ellis | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP] | ||
Blake Ellis | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Blake Ellis vs. Ching-Mou Yu - head to head matches
22.05.18 | 1st round | Blake Ellis | Ching-Mou Yu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Singapore F2 | Hard |
Blake Ellis form & Ching-Mou Yu form
Blake Ellis - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-75, 6-77 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Thomas Braithwaite | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Blake Bayldon | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jarrod Joyce | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-75, 6-71 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hayden Jones | 6-76, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. James Watt | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Alex Bolt | 1-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alex Bolt | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. James McCabe | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Tomas Machac | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Shintaro Imai | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Emile Hudd | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 7-66, 7-64 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 6-2, 6-76, 7-64 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-1, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. James Kent Trotter | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-4, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Jie Cui | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |
Ching-Mou Yu - last matches
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Rishab Agarwal | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Parth Aggarwal | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 6-3, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Yamato Sueoka | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | 2-6, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Rishiraj Shekhawat | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Ha Minh Duc Vu | 7-5, 1-3, - Ching-Mou Yu - retired | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Songrit David Chanbubpha | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | - Ching-Mou Yu - walk over | match details | |
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-1, 4-6, 7-65 | match details | |
25.07.22 qual. | vs. Yamato Sueoka | 5-7, 6-2, 10-3 | match details | |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Gunawan Trismuwantara | 7-5, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
24.07.22 q 2 | vs. Liu Hui Retallick | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Seremban - Hard | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Jie Cui | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Jose Statham | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
21.06.22 1st round | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 6-3, 4-6, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Chiang - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Konstantin Kravchuk | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
M25 Chiang - Hard | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.06.21 q 2 | vs. Artur Soghoyan | 6-1, 5-7, 3-10 | match details | |
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Sergo Sikharulidze | 3-6, 7-5, 14-12 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.06.21 q 1 | vs. Sami Ben Abdennibi | 6-3, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.06.21 q 2 | vs. Pietro Marino | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Kirill Mishkin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Laurynas Grigelis | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Julian Ocleppo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Piotr Galus | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Kaohsiung Challenger - Carpet | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 6-4, 2-6, 1-3, - Ching-Mou Yu - retired | match details |