MATCH
20.06.19 | 3rd round | Kimmer Coppejans | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | Blois Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Kimmer Coppejans | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | |
1st SERVE % | 61/90 (68%) | 74/116 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/61 (57%) | 43/74 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/29 (52%) | 18/42 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/21 (29%) | 5/14 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 55/116 (47%) | 40/90 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 105/206 (51%) | 101/206 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Kimmer Coppejans | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kimmer Coppejans | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Kimmer Coppejans | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kimmer Coppejans | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kimmer Coppejans | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kimmer Coppejans | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Kimmer Coppejans | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Kimmer Coppejans | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Kimmer Coppejans | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-5 | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
Kimmer Coppejans | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kimmer Coppejans | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Kimmer Coppejans | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kimmer Coppejans | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kimmer Coppejans | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kimmer Coppejans vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles - head to head matches
26.07.21 | 1st round | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | Kimmer Coppejans | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Poznan Challenger | Clay |
03.09.19 | 2nd round | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | Kimmer Coppejans | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Genova Challenger | Clay |
20.06.19 | 3rd round | Kimmer Coppejans | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | Blois Challenger | Clay |
12.04.19 | 1/4 | Kimmer Coppejans | Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 1-6, 7-68, 7-5 | match details | Murcia Challenger | Clay |
Kimmer Coppejans form & Bernabe Zapata Miralles form
Kimmer Coppejans - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-71, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Liam Draxl | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jose Statham | 6-4, 0-1, - Kimmer Coppejans - retired | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-78, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Titouan Droguet | 1-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Filip Misolic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-4, 5-7, 7-69 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Dino Prizmic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Marko Topo | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Norbert Gombos | 3-5, Norbert Gombos - retired | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-77, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Mirza Basic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 qual. | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-2, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
San Benedetto - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-3, 6-74, 6-76 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Francesco Forti | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 1st round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Taro Daniel | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-73, 6-4, 7-611 | match details |
Bernabe Zapata Miralles - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Laslo Djere | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 1-6, 7-63, 3-0, Cristian Garin - retired | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 3-6, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Adam Walton | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jeff Wolf | 1-6, 0-2, - Bernabe Zapata Miralles - retired | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 2-6, - Bernabe Zapata Miralles - retired | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
13.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Tomas Machac | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 4-6, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 6-4, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 7-5, 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 fin | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-3, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Cristian Garin | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jakub Mensik | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |