MATCH
23.04.12 | 1st round | Benoit Paire | Lukas Rosol | 6-3, 7-5 | Barcelona | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Benoit Paire | Lukas Rosol | |
1st SERVE % | 33/47 (70%) | 43/68 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/33 (88%) | 28/43 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/14 (79%) | 13/25 (52%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/68 (40%) | 7/47 (15%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/115 (58%) | 48/115 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 10 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Benoit Paire vs. Lukas Rosol - head to head matches
24.01.19 | 3rd round | Benoit Paire | Lukas Rosol | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | Rennes Challenger | I. hard |
07.08.16 | 1st round | Benoit Paire | Lukas Rosol | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Rio de | Hard |
13.01.16 | 2nd round | Lukas Rosol | Benoit Paire | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | Auckland | Hard |
07.01.16 | 2nd round | Benoit Paire | Lukas Rosol | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | Chennai | Hard |
24.06.14 | 1st round | Lukas Rosol | Benoit Paire | 6-3, 3-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | London | Grass |
23.04.12 | 1st round | Benoit Paire | Lukas Rosol | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Barcelona | Clay |
Benoit Paire form & Lukas Rosol form
Benoit Paire - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Lukas Klein | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 2-4, - Benoit Paire - retired | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Blockx | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Harold Mayot | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Andy Murray | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-3, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jules Marie | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Nuno Borges | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Elias Ymer | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 6-77, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Duarte Vale | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Joao Sousa | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Juan Carlos Manuel Aguilar | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 3-6, 7-63, 3-6 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Ethan Quinn | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lucas Gerch | Lucas Gerch - walk over | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Darian King | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 2-6, 0-2, - Benoit Paire - retired | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 6-4, 7-65 | match details |
Lukas Rosol - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 1-2, - Lukas Rosol - retired | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Mirza Basic | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Krumich | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Homola | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Bielsko - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Paty | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Alan Bojarski | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Lanik | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Cherie Ligniere | 2-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Prague 1 - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
15.04.23 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 7-66, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Las Franquesas - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-75, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Portimao - Hard | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Akira Santillan | 7-65, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Mikel Martinez | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
03.03.23 1/4 | vs. Lucas Poullain | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
02.03.23 2nd round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Rovereto Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.23 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 1-6, 6-70 | match details |