MATCH
02.05.19 | 2nd round | Benjamin Lock | Michael-John Every | 6-3, 6-1 | M15 Accra | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Benjamin Lock | Michael-John Every | |
1st SERVE % | 27/45 (60%) | 33/60 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/27 (85%) | 20/33 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/18 (56%) | 9/27 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/60 (52%) | 12/45 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/105 (61%) | 41/105 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Benjamin Lock | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Michael-John Every | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Benjamin Lock | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Michael-John Every | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Benjamin Lock | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Michael-John Every | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Benjamin Lock | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Michael-John Every | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Benjamin Lock | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Michael-John Every | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Benjamin Lock | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Michael-John Every | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Benjamin Lock | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Michael-John Every | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Benjamin Lock | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Michael-John Every | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
0
15.04.94, 29 years
15.04.94, 29 years
Benjamin Lock vs. Michael-John Every - head to head matches
27.06.19 | 2nd round | Benjamin Lock | Michael-John Every | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | M15 Harare | Hard |
02.05.19 | 2nd round | Benjamin Lock | Michael-John Every | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | M15 Accra | Hard |
Benjamin Lock form & Michael-John Every form
Benjamin Lock - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Matias Soto | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-72, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 6-4, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-3, 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Thomas George | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 7-63, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Zhe Li | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 7-67, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Bogota Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 4-6, 6-2, 6-77 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 qual. | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Linang Xiao | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Kigali - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Damien Wenger | 2-6, 6-711 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Atharva Sharma | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yanki Erel | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Islam Orynbasar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |
Michael-John Every - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.03.20 qual. | vs. Takeru Yuzuki | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.03.20 q 2 | vs. Marco De Rosa | 6-3, 3-6, 10-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Guillaume Dermiens | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Alberto Martellato | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Maputo - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Maputo - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 qual. | vs. S.prithvi Sekhar | 7-66, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Julian Ocleppo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Lukas Hellum Lilleengen | 6-4, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Riccardo Tavilla | 6-0, 7-68 | match details | |
20.10.19 q 1 | vs. Igor Solomatin | 6-3, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Takanyi Garanganga | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Mukhtar Andu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Takanyi Garanganga | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Hamid Reza Nadaf | 0-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Len Schouten | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Troyes - Clay | ||||
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Ivan Zaytsev | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Uriage - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Lukas Hellum Lilleengen | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
15.07.19 qual. | vs. Nicolas Uryson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Den - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 qual. | vs. Mats Hermans | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Joris Hoogland | 6-2, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Harare - Hard | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Yash Yadav | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Harare - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Joshua Paris | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Kampala - Clay | ||||
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Simon Carr | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Giovani Samaha | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.05.19 qual. | vs. Sebulime Sware | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Accra - Hard | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |